REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

David Gambel

Sebastian

 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-M16
HP QuickTest Professional 9.2 Software

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-M16)
Sending some questions and answers, specially for you.
Good Luck to you all.


QUESTION 1
What is the first thing that must be defined in a Recovery Scenario?
A. Trigger
B. Recovery Operation
C. Recovery Scenario Name
D. The Function used in the scenario
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What does the ChildObjects method return?
A. A Collection object
B. A string true/false
C. A Boolean TRUE/FALSE
D. The number of objects matching the ChildObject description
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What object is used to read information from a text file?
A. Read
B. ReadLine
C. TextStream
D. File System
E. Open Text File
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
If you are typing in Expert View and you type an object followed by a dot, what does QuickTest display?
A. Nothing
B. The arguments for that object
C. The methods and properties for that object
D. The child objects and methods for that object
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
By default, how does QuickTest pass arguments to the procedure?
A. ByVal
B. ByRef
C. ByArg
D. ByRes
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What is the correct set of add-ins installed automatically with QuickTest 9.2?
A. NET, Web, Java
B. Web, SAP, Visual Basic
C. Active X, Visual Basic, Web
D. Active X, TE, Web Services
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What information can be seen in the information pane?
A. Syntax errors
B. The test name and author
C. The QTP license information
D. The machine id and operating system
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
What does a breakpoint do?
A. Stops test execution at the specified step, after executing that step
B. Stops test execution at the specified step, before executing that step
C. Pauses test execution at the specified step, after executing that step
D. Pauses test execution at the specified step, before executing that step
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is an example of a missing resource?
A. An object
B. Run Results
C. A Regular Action
D. An External Action
Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which statement is used to associate a procedure with a test object class?
A. RegisterFunction
B. RegisterUserProc
C. RegisterUserFunc
D. RegisterProcedure
Answer: C

HP0-M16

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend