REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marshall
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-K03
Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-K03)
Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.


QN0: 1
What is the default IP address of the front diagnostics port of a p-Class server blade?
A. 127.0.0.1
B. 192.168.1.1
C. 192.168.1.2
D. 192.168.1.5
Answer: B
QN0: 2
For troubleshooting reasons, you want to disable dynamic power saving mode on a c-Class power enclosure. What is the correct way to do this?
A. Slide the switch on the power management module to the on position.
B. Disable the dynamic power saving mode in RBSU for the first blade in the enclosure.
C. Log on to the Insight Display and disable the dynamic power saving mode under the power management tab.
D. Log on to the Onboard Administrator and disable the dynamic power saving mode under the power management tab.
Answer: D
QN0: 3
Which power delivery modes are supported on the HP BladeSystem c-Class? (Select two.)
A. AC redundant
B. active/standby
C. UPS redundant
D. power supply redundant
Answer: A, D
QN0: 4
When using the HP BladeSystem Sizer utility to configure a ProLiant BL460c server blade mezzanine position 2 and a pair of GbE2c interconnect switches installed in interconnect bays 1 and 2, the utility does not display any available options. What is a possible cause?
A. The ProLiant BL460c server blade has only one mezzanine position.
B. The ProLiant BL460c server blade does not support any mezzanine cards.
C. The enclosure interconnect bays 3 and 4 do not have an interconnect option installed.
D. The enclosure interconnect bays 5 and 6 do not have an interconnect option installed.
Answer: D
QN0: 5
Your customer is migrating from an HP BladeSystem BL p-Class infrastructure to c-Class. Which hardware components are reusable? (Select two.)
A. fully-buffered DIMMs
B. balcony option cards
C. 3.5?SCSI disk drives
D. mezzanine option cards
E. SFF (2.5? SAS or SATA disk drives
F. power supplies from the 1U power enclosure
Answer: A, E
QN0: 6
When must you install the load-balancing cable in the HP BladeSystem p-Class?
A. when one or more power enclosure pairs are installed in a rack
B. when an odd number of power enclosures are installed in a rack
C. when a three-phase power enclosure is connected to the original server blade enclosure
D. when one power enclosure provides redundant power to the original server blade enclosure
Answer: A
QN0: 7
After choosing the three-phase AC line input in the HP BladeSystem Sizer utility, the 1U power enclosure is not an option. What is the possible cause?
A. The AC redundancy selection is N+1.
B. The AC redundancy selection is non-redundant.
C. The 1U power enclosure supports facility DC power only.
D. The 1U power enclosure supports single-phase power only.
Answer: D
QN0: 8
Which HP BladeSystem BL c-Class interconnect switch modules can be installed in interconnect bays 1 and 2 of the c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A. InfiniBand switch module
B. GbE2c interconnect switch
C. Virtual Connect Ethernet module
D. Brocade 4Gb SAN switch module
E. Virtual Connect Fibre Channel module
F. Cisco Catalyst 3020 interconnect switch
Answer: B, C, F
QN0: 9
You are installing and configuring the c7000 enclosure for a customer and need to upgrade the firmware on the Onboard Administrator modules. None of the server blades in the enclosure have an operating system installed. Which tool must you use?
A. Onboard Administrator GUI
B. HP System Update Manager
C. RDP and the Upgrade OA Firmware job
D. iLO 2 and the Onboard Administrator tab
E. HP SIM Install Software and Firmware tool
Answer: A
QN0: 10
When creating VLANs, which ports must be enabled for redundancy between two GbE2 interconnect switches installed in the HP BladeSystem BL p-Class server blade enclosure?
A. ports 1 and 2
B. ports 17 and 18
C. ports 19 and 21
D. ports 23 and 24
Answer: B
QN0: 11
Your customer is installing an HP c-Class c7000 enclosure in an existing data center. Which racks are options for this installation? (Select two.)
A. Compaq 7000 Series (round hole)
B. Compaq 7000 Series (square hole)
C. Compaq 9000 Series (round hole)
D. Compaq 9000 Series (square hole)
E. HP/Compaq 10000 Series (round hole)
F. HP/Compaq 10000 Series (square hole)
Answer: D, F
QN0: 12
Which communication technology do the HP BladeSystem c-Class server blades use to communicate with the HP StorageWorks SB40c storage blade?
A. PCI-X
B. FC-AL
C. VESA BL
D. InfiniBand
E. PCI Express
Answer: E

HP0-K03

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend