REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Paul
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-K02
Implementing HP BladeSystem

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-K02)
I relied on one of the suggestions on this site and got material from www.exams.ws . All the questions in the test were from it. I passed it with a good score.
My thanks to this sight and all those who put there braindumps on this site.
Good Luck


Question no: 1
Which features are available in Instant Support Enterprise Edition (ISEE) Advanced? (Select three.)
A. monthly OS update and patch downloads
B. real-time hardware event monitoring and automated notification to the HP 3rd level support
C. event management and fault detection to enhance Support Point of Presence (SPOP) availability
D. comprehensive enterprise view of open incidents, history, installed clients, client status, and contact information
E. convenient central point of administration through an HP owned and maintained Support Point of Presence (SPOP) server installed at the customer site
Answer: C, D, E
Question no: 2
Which HP service offering provides a two-hour response time for software issues and a four-hour response time for hardware issue resolution?
A. Proactive 24
B. HP Support Plus
C. HP Support Plus 24
D. Software Plus Support Service
Answer: A
Question no: 3
What is the storage technology used with Serial Attached SCSI?
A. NUMA
B. shared bus
C. point-to-point
D. one-to-many
Answer: C
Question no: 4
Which ProLiant BL supports the AMD Opteron processor? (Select two.)
A. BL25p
B. BL40p
C. BL65p
D. BL465c
E. BL480c
F. BL460c
Answer: A, D
Question no: 5
Using HP SIM, you are unable to set disk thresholds for HP BladeSystem c-Class server blades. What are possible reasons? (Select two.)
A. The BladeSystem Integrated Manager is not installed.
B. The VPM option is not installed and set to Disk Thresholds.
C. The PMP option is not installed and set to Disk Thresholds.
D. There is no trust relationship between the SIM server and the target server.
E. User Credentials do not have proper permissions to access the System Management Homepage.
Answer: D, E
Question no: 6
While upgrading the firmware on the Onboard Administrator (OA), an error occurs. What are viable recovery options? (Select two.)
A. Reseat the OA.
B. Connect to the OA with a cross-over cable and terminal server.
C. Connect to the OA with a null-modem cable and terminal server.
D. Press and hold both the Reset and the Onboard Administrator UID buttons for five seconds.
Answer: C, D
Question no: 7
To complete the installation and ensure proper cooling, which step should you take after you install the server blades in a BladeSystem c-Class enclosure?
A. Install redundant cooling fans.
B. Use Thermal Logic software to restrict BTUs.
C. Ensure blade and fan blanks are properly installed.
D. Activate the Insight Display and check for error messages.
Answer: C
Question no: 8
What is the default configuration of the GbE2 Interconnect switch in a BladeSystem p-Class?
A. It ships with a default configuration in which all ports are disabled.
B. It ships with a default configuration in which all ports are enabled, but no VLAN is created.
C. It ships with a default configuration in which all ports are enabled and assigned to 2 virtual LANs (VLANs).
D. It ships with a default configuration in which all ports are enabled and assigned a default virtual LAN (VLAN).
Answer: D
Question no: 9
Which drive configurations are valid for the SB40c storage blade? (Select four.)
A. 6 SAS drives populated; 1 logical drive spanning all 6 SAS drives
B. 6 SATA drives populated; 1 logical drive spanning all 6 SATA drives
C. 4 SAS and 2 SATA drives populated; 1 logical drive spanning all 6 drives
D. 3 SAS and 3 SATA drives populated; 1 logical drive spanning all 6 drives
E. 4 SATA and 2 SAS drives populated; 2 logical drives, each spanning 2 SATA drives and 1 SAS drive
F. 6 SAS drives populates; 2 logical drives, one spanning 4 SAS drives and one spanning 2 SAS drives
G. 3 SAS and 3 SATA drives populated; 2 logical drives, one spanning 3 SAS drives and one spanning 3 SATA drives
Answer: A, B, F, G
Question no: 10
What happens if you enable dynamic power saver in the HP BladeSystem p-Class 1U Power Supply enclosure? (Select two.)
A. The total enclosure power consumption is monitored in real time.
B. Power supplies are placed in standby when the power demand from the server enclosure is low.
C. All redundant power supplies are switched off when the power demand from the server enclosure is low.
D. The speed of the power supply fan is changed to correspond to the power demand from the server enclosure.
E. The 3-phase connection is re-routed over one phase when the power demand from the server enclosure is low.
Answer: A, B

HP0-K02

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend