REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-J34
Implementing MSA Storage Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-J34)
I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the dumps of www.braindumps.org, Here is my contribution.


Question No: 1
What are key features of the MSA2012fc? (Select three.)
A. snapshot and clone capability
B. controller-based replication capability
C. support for up to 64 hosts
D. dual-ported SATA drives
E. ability to mix SAS and SATA drives within the same drive enclosure
F. support for up to 64 drives
Answer: A,C,E
Question No: 2
What is the maximum number of global spares you can assign to a RAID 0 vdisk configured on an MSA2012fc?
A. one
B. zero
C. two
D. three
Answer: B
Question No: 3
You are attaching MSA30 enclosures to an MSA1500 cs with all SCSI modules installed. On which bus and port should they be attached?
A. bus 0 port B, bus 1 port A, bus 2 port B and bus 3 port A
B. bus 0 port A, bus 1 port B, bus 2 port A and bus 3 port B
C. bus 0port B, bus 1 port B, bus 2 port B and bus 3 port B
D. bus 0 port A, bus 1 port A, bus 2 port A and bus 3 port A
Answer: D
Question No: 4
Which MSA model allows you to connect to up to 64 hosts?
A. MSA2000fc
B. MSA2000sa
C. MSA2000i
D. MSA2012sa
Answer: A
Question No: 5
You can retrieve log files from an MSA2324fc G2 by using ftp. Which account do you need to be logged in as to access the log files?
A. manage
B. admin?
C. root
D. monitor?
Answer: A
Question No: 6
Which additional functionality is provided by active/active failover in contrast to active/passive failover?
A. dual controller support over asinglefibre channel connection
B. support for MPIO multi path software
C. simultaneous I/O processing of the controller pair ondifferentLUNs
D. parallel access to any LUN via both controllers
Answer: C
Question No: 7
In which volume does an MSA2000 controller reserve disk blocks for snapshot data?
A. target volume
B. s nap pool
C. snap volume
D. rollback pool
Answer: B
Question No: 8
Which key benefits does the MSA2012fc provide? (Select two.)
A. clone and snapshot capability
B. ability to mix disk drives of different sizes in a virtual RAID set without capacity loss
C. flexible drive types and sizes
D. controller-based replication capability
E. support for dual-ported SATA disk drives
Answer: A,C
Question No: 9
The MSA2000 storage array has several RAID levels. How do RAID 10 and RAID 50 differ? (Select two.)
A. RAID 1 0 uses mirroring; RAID 5 0 does not.
B. RAID 50 uses distributed parity; RAID 10 does not.
C. RAID 50 uses block striping; RAID 10 does not.
D. RAID 50 uses mirroring; RAID 10 does not.
E. RAID 10 uses distributed parity; RAID 50 does not.
Answer: A,B
Question No: 10
In addition to using the WBI or CLI, how can you set the date and time on an MSA2324fc G2 solution?
A. b y configuring the system to use Network Time Protocol (NTP)
B. by issuing the set controller-ntp enabled command through CLI
C. b y issuing the set controller-time command through CLI
D. automatically as soon as the first host is connected
Answer: A
Question No: 11
In Secure Path Manager, what is the maximum number of storage systems allowed in a managed entity or profile?
A. 1
B. 16
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: D
Question No: 12
What does the user account ?Manage ? allow you to do?
A. view and modify items on the monitor menu only
B. view and modify system settings
C. view and configure LUN s, but not modify system settings
D. view, but not modify system settings
Answer: B
Question No: 13
Which MSA model provides Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) from host to disk drive?
A. MSA2012i
B. MSA2012sa
C. MSA2012fc
D. MSA2322sa
E. MSA2312sa
Answer: B
Question No: 14
Why would a customer choose an MSA2000 with dual controllers? (Select three.)
A. A single v disk can be split between two controllers.
B. T he standby controller can be used for offline tasks.
C. With dual controllers, the customer is able to divide resources between two controllers.
D. Either controller can handle requests for any resource.
E. A failed controller can be replaced without shutting down the storage system.
F. If one controller fails, t he remaining controller will take over resources owned by the failed controller.
Answer: C,E,F
Question No: 15
The HP StorageWorks MSA2000 Family Storage Management Utility is used to manage which components?
A. master volumes and replication groups
B. pre-fetch cache and disks
C. disk groups and virtual disks
D. drive modules and virtual disks
Answer: D
Question No: 16
What is an MSA2012 master volume?
A. a source volume for snapshots
B. a volume that holds the MSA user database
C. a source volume for controller metadata
D. a target volume for snapshots
Answer: A

HP0-J34

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend