REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-J33
Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-J33)
I had enjoyed the paper after getting help from the dumps of www.braindumps.org, Here is my contribution.


QUESTION:- 1
Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
ANS:-A


QUESTION:- 2
Which statement is correct regarding virtual disk presentation for an EVA?
A. When creating aVdisk, it can be presented to only one host.
B. Host presentation must be set whenVdisk creation is completed.
C. Vdisk folders can be associated with a host at creation time.
D. Individual hosts can be assigned to aVdisk at creation time.
ANS:-A


QUESTION:- 3
What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
ANS:-D


QUESTION:- 4
A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
ANS:-D


QUESTION:- 5
You are preparing to upgrade an EVA5000 2C6D solution to an EVA6100 2C8D solution in a Windows environment. What ____________ before the installation?
A. EVA6100 device switches have a greater installation height.
B. Existing disk enclosures cannot be used with an EVA6100 solution.
C. Multipath software must be purchased to assure connectivity.
D. New array controllers are 1U higher then old controllers.
ANS:-D


QUESTION:- 6
What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
ANS:-B


QUESTION:- 7
You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
ANS:-A


QUESTION:- 8
Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
ANS:-A


QUESTION:- 9
You are configuring an EVA8400 solution. The management server IP address is 192.168.11.116. Which URL can you enter ________________ CommandView EVA graphical user interface?
A. https://192.168.11.116:2301
B. https://192.168.11.116
C. https://192.168.11.116:2372
D. https://192.168.11.116:2381
ANS:-C


QUESTION:- 10
How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
ANS:-D


QUESTION:- 11
What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
ANS:-C,D

HP0-J33

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend