REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-J26
Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-J26)
Here is a dump with some changes. The original is also available in www.examcheats.net

 

Question:- 1
What does a zoning map describe?
A. routing paths between fabrics
B. inter-node communication access
C. different responsibilities for system and storage management
D. different time zones in an extended SAN
Answer:- B
Question:- 2
Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:- C


Question:- 3
You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping
Answer:- B


Question:- 4
Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:- B,C


Question:- 5
What is the correct statement about zoning in an interoperable fabric?
A. Zoning is not allowed. The only way to segment a fabric is using the VSAN technology of CSeries switches.
B. A mixture of domain ID, port number and WWPN zoning is allowed.
C. WWPN zoning is the only allowed method.
D. Domain ID and port number zoning are the only allowed methods.
Answer:- C


Question:- 6
Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for Your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator
Answer:- C


Question:- 7
A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances
Answer:- B


Question:- 8
Which statement describes the HP Adaptive Infrastructure?
A. It is a bundle of hardware and management software which meets the requirements of all enterprise customers.
B. It must be specifically designed for one application.
C. It is a fixed solution which meets the customer requirements for the next decades.
D. Itsyncronizes business and IT to rapidly respond to new business needs.
Answer:- D


Question:- 9
What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time
Answer:- C


Question:- 10
You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:- B


Question:- 11
Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables, and record the labels.
B. Collect the customer's configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the report as soon as you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows Central Management Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of the Fibre Channel configuration.
Answer:- B


Question:- 12
Which series of switches provide a capability to build secure virtual fabrics using the VSAN feature of which each VSAN is a separate virtual fabric that can be dedicated to a different type of storage system and zoning can be implemented on a per-VSAN basis for additional security?
A. C-Series
B. None provide thisfeature, you must deploy separate zones for servers and the storage system families being accessed.
C. M-Series
D. B-Series
Answer:- A


Question:- 13
Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Answer:- B


Question:- 14
Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Answer:- B


Question:- 15
What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Answer:- B,D


Question:- 16
What is the maximum distance between 8 Gb/s switches using nominal bandwidth (OM2) multimode fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer:- A

HP0-J26

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend