REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Walker
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-J23
Implementing MSA Storage Solution

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-J23)
Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material


Question: 1
Which configurations are supported in an MSA2012i storage solutions? (Select Three)
A. One topology
B. 1 Gbit/sec Ethernet
C. Various link speeds
D. Choice of topologies
E. Direct attachment to hots
F. No host port interconnects
Answer: B,D,F


Question: 2
What is the maximum affordable amount of business data loss?
A. Risk Tlerance Limit
B. Recovery point objective
C. Critical mass of information
D. Business continuity threshold
Answer: B


Question: 3
You are installing an MSA2012i array. The customer asks about the data protection features of the new array. Which capabilities does it have?
A. 64 snapshots and 64 volume copies
B. 64 snapshots and 128 volume copies
C. 128 snapshots and 64 volume copies
D. 128 snapshots and 128 volume copies
Answer: B


Question: 4
In Storage Virtual Replicator, what is grouped togather to form segments?
A. Frames
B. Partitions
C. Disk block numbers
D. Logical block numbers
Answer: A


Question: 5
Which components can be managed through the management software of the MSA2000 family? (Select Two)
A. Vdisk
B. Disk Group
C. Data Replication
D. Snap pool
Answer: A,D


Question: 6
What is a volume copy?
A. A full copy of target data
B. Backup copy of source data
C. A full allocation copy of all volume source data
D. Full copy of all configured volumes
Answer: C


Question: 7
Which type of software is the HP StorageWorks MSA Storage Management Utility?
A. Target based web application
B. Serial based web application
C. Java based secure management
D. Windows based remote connectivity
Answer: A


Question: 8
What does MPIO do if the Device Specific Module (DSM) returns an inactive path?
A. Initiates a path failover
B. Performs automatic path verification
C. Removes the path from the load balancing policy
D. Changes the storage LUN to write-through mode
Answer: A


Question: 9
What is the maximum acceptable time interval for business data unavailability?
A. Installation of backup procedure
B. Recovery point objective
C. Half an hour down time
D. During off times maximum 30 minutes
Answer: B


Question: 10
You are using Storage Virtual Replicator. When is the size of a segment determined?
A. When a virtual disk is created
B. When a storage unit is created
C. When a storage pool is created
D. When physical disks are combined to form any array
Answer: C


Question: 11
What is the best solution if file serving data must be shared among many hosts on the network?
A. SAN
B. DAS
C. NAS
D. SCSI-to-SCSI
Answer: A

HP0-J23

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend