REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jeram
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-J22
Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-J22)
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


Question No: 1
What unit has HP File Services with 500GB capacity and easy deployment?
A. DL100
B. AiO 600
C. MSA2000
D. EFS
Right Answer: B


Question No: 2
What is the maximum number of Windows & Linux hosts in a HP Polyserve cluster that can read & write at the same time in the same storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Right Answer: C


Question No: 3
You are proposing an HP Storage Essentials SRM Enterprise Edition solution for a customer environment using only Oracle databases. You have decided to design a single server deployment. What is another term for this configuration?
A. shared
B. dedicated
C. mixed
D. isolated
Right Answer: A


Question No: 4
Which HP Storage Essentials SRM pluG. ins are available for the Enterprise Edition, but not for Standard Edition? (Select three.)
A. Report Designer
B. Backup Manager
C. Provisioning Manager
D. NAS Manager
E. Database Viewer
F. Chargeback Manager
Right Answer: A,C,F


Question No: 5
What has Dynamic Deduplication built in? (Select 2 from models list)
A. VLS models
B. D2D models
Right Answer: A,B


Question No: 6
When must a customer use HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition over Remote Web Console XP?
A. for CLI based array management
B. for centralized management of multiple XP arrays
C. for Business Copy XP management
D. for simple LUN management
Right Answer: B


Question No: 7
You are designing a backup solution for an Enterprise customer. Which ratio between host feed speed and tape write speed is required for optimal performance in compressed mode?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Right Answer: C


Question No: 8
Which HP document provides current configuration rules for HP storage connectivity in a SAN environment?
A. San Visibility Tool
B. SAN Design Reference Guide
C. EBS Compatibility Matrix
D. Quick Specs
Right Answer: B


Question No: 9
Which VLS6000 feature allows data movement to a physical library or another virtual library system?
A. Automigration
B. Virtual Tape Device Mirroring
C. Virtual Cartridge Copy
D. Deduplication
Right Answer: A


Question No: 10
What document is used to check Backup Application Software compatibility support with libraries?
A. EBS Compatibility Matrix
B. SAN Design Reference Guide
C. Something not close
D. Something not close
Right Answer: A


Question No: 11
A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers with HP StorageWorks disk arrays. Which software products can be used to implement an extended application failover solution? (Select two.)
A. ServiceGuard
B. Continuous Access XP
C. LUN Security XP Extension
D. Metro Ouster
E. Cluster Extension XP
Right Answer: B,E


Question No: 12
An additional spare disk is recommended for which RAID level in an HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array?
A. 2D + 2D
B. 3D + 3P
C. 4D + 4D
D. 7D + 1P
Right Answer: D


Question No: 13
Which administration, Configuration and management tool is used with the HP MSA2000 Storage Array?
A. MSA Insight Configurator
B. Command View MSA
C. Storage Management Utility
D. Array Configuration Utility
Right Answer: C


Question No: 14
What Operating System can be ordered for a EFS GW Cluster?
A. Windows 2003
B. Red Hat Linux
C. SUSE Linux
D. Debian Linux
E. Windows 2000
Right Answer: A,C


Question No: 15
What is required to allow an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array to become a unified block and file storage solution, serving both block and file data concurrently with high availability and scalable performance?
A. EVA File Services
B. EVA iSCSI Connectivity Option
C. VLS EVA Gateway
D. Multi-Protocol EVA Gateway
Right Answer: A


Question No: 16
You are designing an upgrade of an existing HP Data Protector Software environment. Which Data Protector command line utility can you use to collect system and Data Protector configuration data for this environment?
A. omnienv
B. omnicc -info
C. get_info
D. capture configuration
Right Answer: C

HP0-J22

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend