REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-E01
Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-E01)
Thanks to all the friends, who put their dumps on this site. for helping others. Please submit more dumps. Because everyone should contribute his share.


Q: 1 Which ProLiant Essentials Value Pack identifies bottlenecks on MSA1500cs storage systems?
A. iLO Advanced Pack
B. Rapid Deployment Pack
C. Workload Management Pack
D. Performance Management Pack
Answer: D
Q: 2 When deploying several hundred HP BladeSystem c-Class servers, what are two items to consider during a site survey? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. water cooling in the facility
Answer: A, C
Q: 3 What two things differentiate HP Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) solutions from competitive solutions? (Select two.)
A. HP solutions focus on servers, storage and software.
B. HP supports each phase of this lifecycle with complete end-to-end solutions.
C. HP solutions focus on alow-cost storage, rchive and forget and email harvesting.
D. HP solutions span the storage, compute, and network infrastructure and applications.
Answer: B, D
Q: 4 What is a unique HP enterprise management strategy?
A. Business Priority Management
B. Unified Infrastructure Management
C. Homogeneous Architecture Management
D. Business Continuity and Availability Management
Answer: B
Q: 5 Which three components differentiate HP Unified Infrastructure Management (UIM) against competitive solutions? (Select three.)
A. Cluster Essentials Management portfolio
B. Integrity Essentials Management portfolio
C. Storage Essentials Management portfolio
D. ProLiant Essentials Management portfolio
E. Data Center Essentials Management portfolio
Answer: B, C, D
Q: 6 Which HP service provides activation rights to copy and use new versions of HP applications?
A. IT Service Management
B. Software Support Services
C. Maintenance Kit Replacement
D. Deployment Support Services
Answer: B
Q: 7 Which resource can you use to find out the relative performance of HP and non-HP servers?
A. HP BladeSystem Sizer
B. HP Performance Management Pack
C. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows (SBW)
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool (PQRT)
Answer: D
Q: 8 What two pieces of storage area network (SAN) information is included in the HP StorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide? (Select two.)
A. architecture
B. best practices
C. TCO calculations
D. Care Pack selector
Answer: A, B
Q: 9 What should be included in a complete customer proposal? (Select two.)
A. partner discount
B. sizing information
C. product specifications
D. competitor information
Answer: B, C
Q: 10 The customer's server environment consists of ProLiant servers. Each server runs one x86- based application. Some applications have exceeded computing capacities while other servers are under utilized. What action will meet their requirements and reduce the customer's total cost of ownership (TCO)?
A. Restrict application resources on the over-utilized servers.
B. Replace the customer's existing servers with higher capacity servers.
C. Use VMware on the underutilized servers to reduce their number and upgrade overloaded servers.
D. Use Global Workload Manager (gWLM) to meet customer's required service level agreements (SLAs).
Answer: C

HP0-E01

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend