REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Declan
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-920
HP Storage Data Protector 6.0 Fundamentals for UNIX

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-920)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for Examcheats.net study material. Try my questions too. You will get the success.


QUESTION 1
Which license type is usually included with the Data Protector CD?
A. Evaluation 30 days
B. Instant On 60 days
C. Evaluation 120 days
D. Permanent
ANSWER B
QUESTION 2
What is a prerequisite for the Data Protector Web Reporting functionality?
A. The Web Reporting license must be in installed.
B. The omniweb process must be configured and running.
C. A Web server must be configured and running on the Cell server.
D. Web Reporting must be separately installed on the Cell server.
ANSWER C
QUESTION 3
How can you change from tape drive licensing to capacity based licensing?
A. Select the virtual tape library option.
B. Set the appropriate value in the omnirc file.
C. Configure the global options file accordingly.
D. Disk based storage is automatically detected.
ANSWER A
QUESTION 4
When configuring a file library, a directory structure is created that acts like cartridge slots in a tape library. What are the files called?
A. file slots
B. file depots
C. file directories
D. file repositories
ANSWER B
QUESTION 5
Which Data Protector disaster recovery options are supported for an HP-UX client? (Select two.)
A. Manual Disaster Recovery
B. Automated System Recovery
C. Disk Delivery Disaster Recovery
D. Assisted Manual Disaster Recovery
E. Enhanced Automated Disaster Recovery
ANSWER A, C
QUESTION 6
For any device, Data Protector issues a mount request when all the media are how full?
A. 50%
B. 80%
C. 95%
D. 100%
ANSWER D
QUESTION 7
The Data Protector scheduler allows for scheduling of which entity?
A. media agent
B. logical device
C. backup object
D. backup session
E. backup specification
ANSWER E
QUESTION 8
Data Protector provides simplified access to library management consoles. What does this mean?
A. Access to the library management console interface does not require a login password.
B. Library management is simplified and can be done without special knowledge.
C. The library management console interface can automatically be loaded in a web browser.
D. Management of multiple libraries can be performed from a single shared management console.
ANSWER C
QUESTION 9
The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge. This happens daily at what time?
A. 00:00
B. 12:00
C. 15:00
D. 22:00
ANSWER B
QUESTION 10
The file demo.txt in the directory tree /usr/demo was created on January 4, 2003. It was modified on January10, 2003. A full backup took place on January 5, 2003, followed by incrementals on January 6, 7 and 8. When using the "restore version" option within the GUI, how many versions will be displayed?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
ANSWER A
QUESTION 11
When preparing for internal database recovery, you should regularly backup the internal database object. What does this object include? (Select two.)
A. the entire IDB
B. the Cell Manager OS system configuration
C. the Cell Manager DP program directories
D. the pre-exec and post-exec scripts
E. the Cell Manager configuration
ANSWER A, E
QUESTION 12
When using the restore into option for an object restore, the object will be restored into a different directory. What is important to know about restoring the object? (Select two.)
A. The subdirectories must already exist.
B. The subdirectories will be created as needed.
C. The subdirectories will be appended to the destination path.
D. If not specified, all files will be restored into a single directory relative to the system root (e.g. C:\\).
E. If not specified, all files in the subdirectories will be created as sparse files.
ANSWER B, C

HP0-920

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend