REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Pamela
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-841
Designing and Implementing
HP SAN Solutions

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-841)

I got "pass" .Thank you all who contributed in these braindumps. These were really helpful. But the real work was done by www.exams.ws study guide.

QUESTION 1
What characteristic has the greatest impact on disk performance?
A. bus type
B. drive latency
C. I/O transfer size
D. Upgrade from a 1Gb/s HBA to a 2Gb/s HBA
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
What is throughput?
A. the number of requests processed per second
B. the number of I/O requests satisfied per unit of time
C. the amount of time a device needs to process a request
D. the time a device takes t process a request from issuance to completion
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
How many 2 Gb Fibre Channel frames can fit in a 10 km fiber cable?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
1 frame = 4.1km
QUESTION 4
A single-threaded application running on a single processor has a slow performance. Data indicate the slow performance is due to an average disk queue-length of more than two. What can be done to increase performance?
A. increase CPU speed
B. upgrade to faster I/O bus
C. multi-thread the application
D. upgrade to multi-processor
E. use more disk drives in a stripe
Answer: E.
QUESTION 5
A customer has a media streaming application with an average I/O size of 128 kB. Which disk drive provides the best performance gain?
A. medium rotational speed and medium density
B. medium rotational speed and highest density
C. highest rotational speed and medium density
D. highest rotational speed and highest density
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
The I/O performance data indicates a response time of 30 milliseconds. What could you do to improve this response time?
A. use a faster SCSI bus
B. upgrade to a faster CPU
C. add memory to the server
D. spread the I/O across more disks
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which software module of HP OpenView Storage Area Manager (SAM) can you use to control the access of a managed host to a managed storage device?
A. Storage Builder
B. Storage Allocater
C. Storage Accountant
D. Storage Node Manager
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
What is a key feature of HP StorageWorks Command View EVA?
A. WEB enabled for easy access
B. Easy setup for all LAN elements
C. Monitoring of Smart Array 1000
D. Monitoring and reporting for all SAN elements
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is Continous Access EVA?
A. host based remote mirroring for implementing intelligent backup solutions
B. Fibre Channel storage controller based remote mirroring for disaster tolerant solutions
C. storage management appliance based remote mirroring for disaster tolerant solutions
D. software on the management server for creating snapshots and snapclones on an EVA storage system
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which is a supported HP SAN data management tool?
A. HP Virtual Replicator
B. HP StorageWorks Business Copy
C. HP StorageWorks Command Console
D. HP StorageWorks High Availability Fabric Manager
Answer: A, B
Both are supported and are mentioned in the official HP training course.
QUESTION 11
Which three are included in the four major classifications of SAN management? (Choose three.)
A. Fabric management
B. Storage management
C. Device LUN management
D. SAN usage and monitoring
Answer: A, B, D

HP0-841

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend