REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Calandra
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-795
HP ProLiant Systems Management

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-795)

Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.

QUESTION 1.
Which component of the Management Agents displays configuration information on the system and the Remote Insight Lights-Our Edition board?
A. Foundation Agents
B. Server Agents
C. Subsystem Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C
QUESTION 2.
You are responsible for ensuring that the Version Control repository Manager is current. Which strategies would allow you to update the repository manually?
A. Log in as administrator and copy software from the Management CD to the repository.
B. Log in as operator and copy software to the repository from another repository.
C. Log in as repository manager and copy software from the SmartStart fro Servers CD.
D. Log in as administrator and copy software to the repository from the HP website.
E. Log in as administrator and click the Active Update button to force an update from the HP website.
Answer: A, D
QUESTION 3.
Which ProLiant server management feature provide fault management capabilities? Select THREE.
A. Automatic Server Recovery
B. SmartStart
C. ECC (Error-correcting code) memory.
D. Smart Array controller
E. Survey Utility
F. Emergency Management Services
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION 4.
Which statement correctly described an element?
A. A component that responds to requests from information and alerts the management system if it detects problems.
B. An object definition.
C. An interface between an agent and the management system.
D. A network component that is managed.
Answer: C
QUESTION 5.
Which statement correctly described an agent?
A. A component that responds to requests for information and alerts the managements system if it detects problems.
B. An object definition.
C. An element driver that contains a MIB.
D. A network component that is managed.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6.
Which systems management component enables a device to generate traps?
A. Element
B. Agent
C. MIB
D. Management protocol
Answer: D
QUESTION 7.
What is a media pool?
A. a collection of media of the same age
B. a logical collection of media that belong together
C. a physical collection of media that is used by the same device
D. a concept that enables faster backup and restore.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8.
Which software layer serves as an intermediary between desktop-resident management program and the manageable hardware and software desktop components?
A. SNMP
B. TCP/IP
C. HTTP
D. DMI
Answer: A
QUESTION 9.
Which systems management component interprets, organizes, present, and manipulates system information?
A. Agent
B. Element
C. Management protocol
D. Management application
Answer: C
QUESTION 10.
Insight Manager 7 is an example of which systems management component?
A. Managed element
B. Management protocol
C. Management agents
D. Management application
Answer: C

HP0-795

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend