REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ajani
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-787
NonStop Advanced Application Development

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-787)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


Q NO: 1
What happens when a persistent process unexpectedly stops?
A. The operator manually restarts it.
B. A continuously checkpointed backup process takes over.
C. A monitor process immediately restarts it.
D. A backup process pre-initialized by a single post-initialization checkpoint takes over.
ANS: C
Q NO: 2
Trap handling is used in a(n) ________ environment. Select TWO.
A. TNS
B. OSS
C. accelerated
D. native RISC
ANS: A, C
Q NO: 3
A specification includes the use of EMS text messages. Which justification would you make for a change to use DSM Template Services?
A. The program size will be reduced by storing the messages externally.
B. It is the approach recommended by HP consultants.
C. It is the only way to integrate with Enterprise Management Systems such as HP OpenView.
D. It will allow messages to be displayed in multiple formats.
ANS: D
Q NO: 4
Multithreaded programs are distinguished by the ability to do what?
A. process several I/Os concurrently
B. process messages using sequential I/O commands
C. access multiple messages using shared memory
D. process messages from multiple sources
ANS: A
Q NO: 5
Which tools are available for developing an OSS application? Select TWO.
A. touch
B. vi
C. grep
D. TFDS
E. ETK
ANS: B, E
Q NO: 6
No waited I/O causes a program to ________
A. execute I/O commands immediately before other commands
B. suspend I/O commands during execution and resume at a later point in the execution
C. continue execution while waiting for the I/O command to complete
D. halt execution until the I/O command completes
ANS: C
Q NO: 7
A specification suggests using TACL as simple test servers for Pathway requesters. What might prevent you from doing this? Select TWO.
A. TS/MP server classes cannot be configured to use TACL as the object file.
B. TACL cannot respond correctly to requester process pairs.
C. Messages used by TACL must be < 5000 bytes.
D. TACL cannot be used with TMF transactions.
ANS: B, C
Q NO: 8
Name the procedures available for generating event messages that allow full use of the capabilities of the Event Management Service.
A. SPI and OSS procedures
B. EMS and OSS procedures
C. SPI and EMS procedures
D. OSS and GNU procedures
ANS: C
Q NO: 9
There are NO native OSS I/O functions for
A. terminals
B. flies
C. tape drives
D. processes
ANS: C
Q NO: 10
What is the difference between the maximum record size available for a Format 1 file versus a Format 2 file?
A. Format 1 tiles have smaller maximum record sizes.
B. Format 2 tiles have smaller maximum record sizes.
C. Format 1 tiles are limited to 2048 bytes per record.
D. Format 2 tiles are limited to 2048 bytes per record.
ANS: B

HP0-787

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend