REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Osbert
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-785
Install, Maintain, Upgrade NonStop Hardware

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-785)

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test.
Here are the questions what I remember.

QUESTION 1
Which preventive maintenance functions are performed on a S-series server? Select TWO.
A. Dusting or cleaning enclosures as needed.
B. Cleaning tape drives regularly.
C. Running diagnostics on all devices.
D. Running traces on all communication lines.
E. Testing the fiber optic cables.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 2
Which TFDS command includes specific files not automatically backed up?
A. BACKUP
B. ACQUIREFILES
C. CONFIG
D. AUTODUMP
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which utility displays the network route between the user's host and a remote host?
A. tracer
B. Ptrace
C. trace
D. PING
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which resource provides Compaq NonStop Himalaya product and support information?
A. TWS
B. customer view
C. IPM scout
D. TIM
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
A Tetra16 topology MUST be used with
A. 8 I/O enclosures and 4 processor enclosures
B. 6 I/O enclosures and 4 processor enclosures
C. 4 I/O enclosures and 2 processor enclosures
D. 6 I/O enclosures and 2 processor enclosures
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which SCF command checks the version of SWAN CLIP firmware?
A. info server $zzwan.#s01.1,detail
B. status adapter $zzwan.#s01.1,detail
C. status server $zzwan.#s01.1,detail
D. info adapter $zzwan.#s01.1,detail
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Processor halts are encountered after a major NonStop Kernel hardware upgrade. Before falling back, what should be done?
A. Try to reload the system again.
B. Capture dumps and log files.
C. Run SYSGENR.
D. Power down the system and restart.
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which SCF command displays stopped objects managed by the storage subsystem?
A. verify subsys $zzsto,sel stopped
B. names subsys $zzsto,sel stopped
C. status subsys $zzsto,sel stopped
D. info subsys $zzsto,sel stopped
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which SCF command confirms the cluster number on a ServerNet/FX adapter? Select TWO.
A. verify lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail
B. status lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail
C. info lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail
D. version lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail
E. stats lbu $ZZFOX.#x,detail
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 10
Which SCF command changes the alternate name of a disk drive?
A. rename disk $data,label $data5
B. alter disk $data,altname $data5
C. rename disk $data,altname $data5
D. alter disk $data,label $data5
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
In which slots of enclosure 1 MUST MSEBs be installed when connecting the system to a ServerNet cluster?
A. 52 & 54
B. 53 & 54
C. 51 & 52
D. 51 & 53
Answer: C

HP0-785

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend