REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bon hwa
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-775
HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-Windows

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-775)
Cleared HP0-775… thanks to Examcheats.net and Exams.ws. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one r sufficient i think.


QUESTION 1
Which file system is supported for the backup of VSS writers?
A. FAT
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. NDMP
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
How does HP Data Protector Software back up the Oracle server configuration files?
A. with the RMAN API
B. through the Disk Agent
C. by using the UMA utility
D. by submitting the ob2rman.pl command
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
HP Data Protector Software integration depends on which SAP component?
A. kernel
B. archiver
C. BRTOOLS
D. BRCONFIG
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which VSS writer is used to back up and restore the system resource monitoring and management infrastructure of Microsoft Windows?
A. WMI Writer
B. Registry Writer
C. Resource Writer
D. IIS Management Writer
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is used by HP Data Protector Software to integrate with databases and to allow the backup and restore of logical units for the application?
A. database driver files (DDFs)
B. database link libraries (DLLs)
C. application disk agents (ADAs)
D. application programming interfaces (APIs)
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
What must be done to configure HP Data Protector Software online integration for an Oracle Data Guard standby system?
A. You must locally reconfigure the standby system.
B. Configuration must be done on the Cell Manager system only.
C. The configuration must be distributed manually to all three servers.
D. The standby and the primary system must be configured individually.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which Microsoft SQL integration option allows you to backup more than one database at the same time to available devices?
A. load balance
B. device concurrency
C. database parallelism
D. number of concurrent streams
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You are restoring several Microsoft Exchange Server databases from the same storage group. What must you do to ensure they can all be restored in the same session?
A. Select the Restore in parallel option.
B. Ensure their backup versions are the same.
C. Ensure they are all part of the same restore chain.
D. Use a temporary location and relocate the files later.
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
When creating a backup specification for a Microsoft Exchange Server, what is the recommended maximum number of devices connected directly to the server?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
You are restoring a Microsoft Exchange Server using the Restore into mailbox option. What must you ensure on the Exchange Server before starting the restore?
A. transaction logging is off
B. destination mailbox exists
C. recovery mode is enabled
D. Microsoft Exchange Server services are stopped
Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which conditions must be met when you duplicate a database with the HP Data Protector Software Oracle integration? (Select two.)
A. Net service name for the auxiliary instance must be configured.
B. The entire primary database, together with the archived log files, must be backed up.
C. Duplicating a database on the same system that the target database resides is not supported.
D. Archive logs that have not been backed up to tape since the last full backup, are not required for duplication.
E. To prepare for database duplication, you must first create an auxiliary instance and start it in Mount mode.
Answer: A, B

HP0-775

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend