REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dakota
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-752
ProCurve Mobility

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-752)
Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material


Q no: 1
Which virtual LAN (VLAN) or VLANs are automatically created on the wireless services-enabled switch if auto-provisioning is enabled?
A. Radio Port VLAN
B. the VLAN assigned to WLAN 1
C. any dynamic VLAN assigned to wireless users
D. any VLAN created on the Wireless Edge Services xl Module
Answer: A
Q no: 2
Which steps should you take during a site survey to test the coverage provided by access points (APs) or Radio Ports (RPs)? (Select two.)
A. Analyze the signal to noise ratio (SNR) at different hours of operation.
B. Set up wireless bridges between the APs to ensure that they can reach each other.
C. Configure encryption keys and attempt to crack them using readily-available software.
D. Look for areas of overlap between nearby cells and set overlapping cells to different channels.
E. Compare the coverage provided by an RP 210 and an RP 230, and decide between the products.
Answer: A, D
Q no: 3
For which scenario might you recommend the use of 802.11 pure-g mode?
A. a public wireless network for customers and contractors
B. an environment with potential interference from military radar
C. a controlled environment with the latest high-tech equipment
D. a wireless network that carries sensitive financial information
Answer: C
Q no: 4
Ten stations are associated to a ProCurve Access Point (AP) 530 radio, and all are downloading data. Each station is operating at the 54 Mbps data rate. What average throughput can any individual user most realistically expect?
A. 2 Mbps
B. 6 Mbps
C. 27 Mbps
D. 54 Mbps
Answer: A
Q no: 5
Your company is setting up a wireless network using a ProCurve Access Point (AP) 420. Users throughout the building complain that they cannot see the name for your wireless network in their wireless client utilities. You ping the AP 420 and receive a response. What might be the problem? (Select two.)
A. The AP's country code has not been set.
B. The AP has failed to boot.
C. The AP uses a different security option than the users' stations do.
D. The AP operates in open system, but users' stations operate in closed system.
E. The AP's radio has been dedicated to AP detection.
Answer: A, E
Q no: 6
Currently, your ProCurve AP 530 supports both 802.11b and 802.11g stations on both of its radios. However, users have been reporting slow connections. What is one way that you could attempt to raise throughput for 802.11g stations?
A. Lower the RTS/CTS threshold on both radios.
B. Disable support for the long preamble on both radios.
C. Enable 802.11b on radio 1, and 802.11 g-only on radio 2.
D. Disable Protection in the advanced radio settings for one radio.
Answer: C
Q no: 7
Your wireless LAN (WLAN) enforces static Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) security. A user complains that he has entered the correct WEP key but cannot connect to the WLAN. You enter the correct WEP key on his station and experience the same problem. Other users can connect. What might be the problem?
A. The user's wireless client is configured with the wrong key index.
B. The user's wireless client is using the wrong Initialization Vector (IV).
C. The user's account on the directory server does not allow dial-in access.
D. Your user's wireless client does not support that same authentication method that the RADIUS server supports.
Answer: A
Q no: 8
What should you do if you forget your manager password to the Wireless Edge Services xl Module's Web browser interface?
A. Access your operator account and change the manager password.
B. Press the Clear button on the front of the module to clear the password.
C. Press the Reset button on the front of the module to reset to the factory settings.
D. Return the module to ProCurve Networking, which will reset the module to factory settings.
E. Access the module's CLI through the wireless services-enabled switch and change the password.
Answer: E
Q no: 9
These are the data rate sets configured on your ProCurve Access Point (AP) 530's radio. Which statements concerning capacity in the cell are true? (Select two.)
A. At any given moment, one station can transmit at up to 54 Mbps.
B. Only one station at a time can transmit at 54 Mbps, but all can transmit at 6 Mbps.
C. Each station must be able to transmit at no less than 6 Mbps in order to join the cell.
D. The theoretical bandwidth for the cell is 54 Mbps, but overhead reduces it to 6 Mbps.
E. Every station is allowed up to 6 Mbps bandwidth, and the cell can support 9 stations.
Answer: A, C
Q no: 10
As the number of stations associated with your Access Point's (AP's) radio increases, what happens to the capacity?
A. Total capacity increases, but overhead decreases effective capacity.
B. Total capacity stays the same, but per-station bandwidth decreases.
C. Total capacity decreases due to increased overhead and interference.
D. Total capacity stays the same, as does per-station bandwidth, until to the station limit is reached.
Answer: B

HP0-752

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend