REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tadelesh
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-725
Enterprise Integration and Management of
HP ProLiant Servers

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-725)

I got "pass" .Thank you all who contributed in these braindumps. These were really helpful. But the real work was done by www.exams.ws study guide.

QUESTION 1
Abc .com wants to verify the performance gain of Intel Hyper-Threading technology on an enterprise by disabling Hyper-Threading technology. Which utility will beenablethe customer to accomplish his task?
A.Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
B.ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
C.ROMpaq Utility
D.System Configuration Utility (SCU)
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which technology enables a single hard drive on a SCSI bus to accept multiple commands for execution?
A.Tagged Command Queueing
B.Queued SCSI bus reset
C.Quick Connect/Quick Disconnect
D.LIP isolation
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Abc .com has installed 6GB of memory in an HP ProLiant server running Windows 2000 Advanced Server, but the operating system sees only 4GB of memory. How should the customer correct this problem?
A.Reinstall the memory.
B.Add the /6GB switch to the boot.ini file.
C.Add the /PAE switch to the boot.ini file.
D.Add the /AWE switch to the boot.ini file.
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
An HP PCI device in a hot-plug slot was disabled using the Device Manager on an HP ProLiant DL 580 server runner Microsoft Windows Server 2003. After the device was disabled, the green LED started blinking. What should be done to correct the issue?
A.Replace the PCI device.
B.Install a hot-plug PCI compliant card.
C.Replace the I/O board.
D.Disable the slot with the hot-plug utility.
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You need upgrade the hot-pluggable memory in an HP ProLiant server without shutting down the server. It is safe to remove hot-pluggable memory when the hot-plug LED is in what state?
A.amber
B.no longer illuminated
C.red
D.green
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
What is the advantage of double data (DDR) memory?
A.The clock speed of the memory is twice that of the standard memory.
B.Data is transferred on both the rising edge and the falling edge of the clock cycles.
C.The data rate on the memory subsystem is doubted by interleaving this type of memory.
D.Uses a memory bus that is twice as wide as standard memory.
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Abc .com is running Windows Server 2003 on an HP ProLiant server. The server has four Intel Xeon-MP processors with 512KB of L2 4GB of RAM, and dual 10/100/1000 Ethernet controllers. This server is running as an online transaction processing database server for the web-based storefront. The customers are complaining about slow transactions. What is the recommended course of action?
A.Install an SSL encryption card on the server.
B.Install an additional 1GB of RAM.
C.Install an additional 10/100/1000 Ethernet controller.
D.Replace the existing processors with 2MB with cache versions.
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
When proposing a new HP ProLiant server for an enterprise-class customer, which bus type gives the best performance for high-bandwidth devices such as Gigabit Ethernet controllers?
A.PCI-X
B.PCI
C.EISA
D.SCSI
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
When connecting a1Gb/s FCA to a 2Gb/s SAN switch, what type of fibre cable connectors are required?
A.LC -> LC
B.SC -> SC
C.SC -> LC
D.SC -> MTRJ
Answer: C.
QUESTION 10
New installation of 250 Remote Insight Lights Out Edition II (RILOE II) boards with the default configuration have been added to Abc .com'sdata center. From consoles in the data center, SSL login is successful. From remote locations, the console cannot be logged in to. What is the most likely cause?
A.Port 23 is blocked on the routers.
B.Port 443 is blocked on the routers.
C.Certificate security has not been enabled across the routers.
D.A user other than an Administrator has not been set up on the RILOE II.
Answer: B

HP0-725

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend