REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Pallavi
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-714
HP OpenView Storage
Area Manager Fundamentals

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-714)

I relied on one of the suggestions on this site and got material from www.exams.ws . All the questions in the test were from it. I passed it with a good score.
My thanks to this sight and all those who put there braindumps on this site.
Luck

QUESTION 1
Organization are common to which two HP OpenView Storage Area Manager applications? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Builder
B. Storage Allocator
C. Storage Optimizer
D. Storage Accountant
E. Storage Node Manager
Answer: A.D
QUESTION 2
Application links in HP OpenView Storage Area Manager can be linked to ____.(Choose three.)
A. a device class
B. the Tools Menu
C. a specific device
D. the Resource tree
E. the Application tree
Answer: A.B.C
QUESTION 3
Which three features are provided by the HP Open View Storage Area Manager device maps? (Choose three.)
A. displays integration status with other applications
B. provides graphical display of device and link status
C. provide charting capabilities for reporting on devices
D. displays collections of discovered devices in a topology
E. provides a launching point for device management applications
Answer: B.D.E
QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true about HP OpenView Storage Area manager Arbitrary folders? (Choose two.)
A. they support nesting
B. they are visible from the Applications tree
C. they enable thresholds to be set on groups of resources
D. they are exclusive (a member can only belong to one folder).
Answer: A.D.
QUESTION 5
Which fibre channel switch display inactive zones in HP OpenView Storage Area Manager?
A. Cisco
B. McData
C. Brocade
D. All switches
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
How can HP OpenView Storage Allocator be activated? (Choose three.)
A. locally via CD-ROM
B. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Setup Assistant
C. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Activation Wizard
D. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Setup Assistan
E. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Agent Activation Wizard
Answer: A.C.D.
QUESTION 7
HP Open View Storage Aliocater Associated LUN Groups assigns____.
A. LUNs individually
B. LUNs to multiple hosts
C. Several LUNs as a unit
D. Individual LUNs from within the group
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
When using associated LUN groups. If a requested assignment is unsuccessful for any LUN in the group. When happens to the operation?
A. if fails for the entire group.
B. If fails for the individul logical unit.
C. It continues with an error message.
D. It prompt the user to continue or roll back the assignment.
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is recommended as an enhancement to HP OpenView Storage Allocater security because it prevents the accidental attachment of a host without a storage Allocater-activated Host Agent?
A. soft zoning
B. hard zoning
C. secure manager
D. individual port control
Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which two statements about the HP OpenView Storage Allocator Special Unassign command are true? (Choose two.)
A. when the command runs. It will try a regular unassignment first.
B. when the command runs. All affected hosts will be rebooted automatically
C. when the command runs. An event will be generated for each host that needs to be rebooted.
D. The Special Unassign command is available for all HP OpenView Storage Allocator supported host operating systems.
Answer: A.C.
QUESTION 11
From the HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Custom Setup screen, you can select the ___.(Choose three.)
A. OS depots to install
B. Feature (applications) to install
C. Directory to install OS depot files
D. Directory to install hostagent files
E. Directory to install the management server files
Answer: A.B.E

HP0-714

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend