REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Nakeisha
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-697
HP ProLiant Systems Technologies

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-697)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

QUESTION 1
In which technology does a memory controller split data writes into multiple blocks when writing data to memory?
A. Online spare memory
B. Hot plug RAID memory
C. Advanced ECC memory
D. Hot plug mirrored memory
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which elements are foundational parts of the ENSA extended technology are true? Select Three.
A. Data services
B. Networked storage
C. Operating system independence
D. Gigabit Ethernet
E. Virtualization
F. Disaster tolerance
Answers: A, B & E
QUESTION 3
A company is designing a system for high availability. They require a configuration that allow act as a redundancy pair while handling two separate workloads?
A. Standby Recovery server
B. On-line Recovery server
C. Advanced Network Control
D. Automatic Server Recovery
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You are assisting a customer with designing and planning the memory configuration for new business-critical database server. Downtime needs to be managed and controlled with a scheduled shutdown. Which memory technology offers the most cost-effective solution to meet these requirements?
A. Online spare memory
B. Dual interleaved memory
C. Hot plug mirrored memory
D. Double Data Rate (DDR) RAM
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is the maximum transmission distance between two Fiber Channel nodes using multimode cabling?
A. 200m
B. 500m
C. 10km
D. 70km
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about the HP implementation of ATA RAID on ProLiant servers?
A. It support RAID 5
B. It does not support a spare drive
C. The system disk can not be part of the RAID
D. RAID is supported before the operating system boots
Answer: B
QUESTION 7
What is the result of a snapshot?
A. a mirror of a volume
B. a virtual copy of a volume.
C. a physical copy of a volume
D. a physical clone of a volume
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
It takes approximately 24 hours to rebuild lost data from 72GB hard disk drive. What RAID level is the least expensive and best ensures the integrity of data when eight or more long capacity 72GB drive are used?
A. ADG
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 0
D. RAID 1+0
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Using six 36.4GB drives in a RAID ADG configuration. What is the available size of logical drive?
A. 109.2GB
B. 145.6Gb
C. 182GB
D. 218.4GB
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
The online or drive access light is on at the same time drive failure light on. The diver is in the_____
A. Expand
B. Rebuild
C. Recovery
D. Pre-failure
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Excluding the controller, how many device target IDs are available on a Wide SCSI bus?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 15
D. 16
Answer: D

HP0-697

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend