REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Iantha
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-680
Implementing Enterprise Virtual Array

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-680)

Here is my contribution for this great site and its braindumps section. Enjoy these questions.
Good luck to you.

QUESTION 1
Which Compaq fault-tolerant methodology uses multiple disk controllers?
A. RAID 5
B. multiplexing
C. duplexing
D. RAID 1
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which Compaq RAID level requires two parity drives?
A. Distributed Data guarding
B. Dedicated Parity Drive
C. Advanced Data Guarding
D. Distributed Parity
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
When memory is the only component to be tested, which diagnostic option should be select?
A. QuickCheck
B. Automatic
C. Prompted
D. CPQSET+
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
What do online spares enable the server to do in the Advanced Memory Protection system?
A. fail over to the spare bank.
B. Protect against a double bit error
C. Read memory faster
D. Stripe across DIMMS
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Where are the Compaq server system interlock LEDs foung?
A. hot-pluggable power supply.
B. hot-pluggable backplane
C. system I/O board
D. terminator board
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which utility is recommended to be run after replacing a Compaq server I/O device?
A. system configuration Utility
B. ERASE Utility
C. Insight Manager
D. I/O configuration Utility
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What I/O device is used to cheek Compaq server information without using a monitor?
A. IMD
B. UID
C. Parallel Port
D. USB Port
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which PCI buses do Compaq Servers support?
A. 32 bit and 64 bit
B. 32 bit and 48 bit
C. 32 bit, 64 bit and 128 bit
D. 64 bit and 128 bit
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What regulated the Pentium III processor power?
A. processor
B. system board
C. processor terminator
D. processor terminator
E. processor power module
Answer: D.
QUESTION 10
What regulates the Pentium II processor power?
A. Processor
B. System board
C. Processor
D. Processor Power Module
Answer: D

HP0-680

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend