REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ridgley
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-655
Data Protector 5.5 Basics for Windows

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-655)

Many thanks to all the dumpers, who submit their dumps on this site. Please submit more dumps, in order to provide more help to the others. Here's my contribution.

QUESTION 1
You are going to perform an "eject" Logical Device Operation for a tape residing in a library. When will this operation fail?
A. if all drives are busy
B. if the mailslot is full
C. if the media is in a free pool
D. if the media is protected
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You are running Data Protector through a firewall. The Cell Manager is installed in the intranet. Which configuration is supported?
A. the Cell Console located within the DMZ
B. the Manager of Managers Console located within the DMZ
C. the Disk Agent located within the DMZ
D. the Disk Agent located within the DMZ and the Media Agent located within the intranet
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
By default, which user right is granted to the group named user?
A. Monitor
B. Start Backup
C. Start Restore
D. Media Configuration
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Data Protector provides an event driven notification system. Which notification methods are available? Select TWO.
A. filter
B. email
C. paging
D. broadcast
E. store to database
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 5
Which backups are supported by Data Protector? Select THREE.
A. Virtual backup
B. NDMP backup
C. Direct SAN backup
D. Split media backup
E. Online application backup
Answer: B,C,E
QUESTION 6
If you experience problems with tape library devices, which Data Protector command can be used to check the library operations?
A. uma
B. omnihealthcheck
C. chgr-debug
D. ioscan
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
During initial installation, which tool helps predict future Data Protector internal database (IDB) size?
A. capacity forecast report
B. media management report
C. capacity planning spreadsheet
D. database growth calculator
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
When performing media operations with Data Protector, the process of faulting is used as a further means of protection. What is the purpose of faulting locations?
A. to provide information about the media condition
B. to provide information about all media currently mounted to tape drives
C. to provide additional information about the media location within a tape library
D. to provide additional information about the off-site location of media exported from a library
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
What may happen if Data Protector CANNOT find a protected version of the object on which the incremental backup is to be based?
A. The backup will fail.
B. A mount request will be issued.
C. Data Protector will start a full backup.
D. Data Protector will continue with incremental 1.
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which information about SAN devices can Data Protector store internally to enable automatic discovery of changed SCSI addresses and avoid Windows device persistency problems?
A. type
B. name
C. SCSI ID
D. serial number
Answer: D

HP0-655

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend