REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tabitha
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-606
Data Protector Basics for Windows

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-606)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for giving handi questions for the help of the students.Here is my Contribution.

QUESTION 1
Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A: file version information
B: backup and restore sessions
C: configured devices and media pools
D: the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the function.
A: install
B: import
C: add cells
D: configure
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A: 12.00
B: 15.00
C: 22.00
D: 00.00
Answer: A
QUESTION 4
To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A: media agents
B: media specifications
C: backup specifications
D: media rotation policies
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A: IP
B: Inet
C: Ipnet
D: Destination
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
The System Recovery Data file is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up and another time when backing up.
A: the file system: individual files
B: replacement files: directory trees
C: a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D: the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A: domain ports
B: aparse points
C: eeparse points
D: object connect
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A: verify
B: recycle
C: re-scan
D: reinitialize
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify file system objects in the database?
A: device filenames and hostname
B: filenames mount point, and device
C: hostname mount point, and description
D: hostname device, and raw disk sections
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A: global
B: remote
C: port 5555
D: shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in a shared "C" program library.
A: XOR
B: XNOT
C: XORD
D: XNAND
Answer: A.
QUESTION 12
Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A: Disk-> Device
B: Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C: Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D: Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A: Disk -> Device
B: Disk -> Memory -> Device
C: Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D: Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP0-606

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend