REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tem
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-490
HP BladeSystem p-Class Solutions l

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-490)

Passed this paper. It was a tough paper.Here is my contribution.

Question: 1
What is required for HP SIM to identify and manage the ProLiant BL p-Class blade servers?
A. HP Insight Management Agents 5.50 or later must be installed on the target blade servers.
B. Firmware 2.10 or later must be present on all management modules within the rack.
C. HP Blade System Integrated Management must be licensed.
D. Blade servers must be installed in the enhanced blade server enclosures.
Answer: A

Question: 2
Which blade servers require the blade server sleeve? Select TWO.
A. ProLiant BL20p G3
B. ProLiant BL45p
C. ProLiant BL30p
D. ProLiant BL25p
E. ProLiant BL20p G2
F. ProLiant BL40p
G. ProLiant BL35p
Answer: C, G

Question: 3
You work as network technician at Company.com. You have a fully populated enhanced blade server enclosure. You work as a network engineer at Company.com. You connect your laptop with a crossover cable to the RJ-45 port of the local I/O cable and insert the other end of the local I/O cable into the local I/O port in the front of blade 3. You then set your laptop to the IP address 192.168.1.2 and the subnet mask 255.255.255.0. When you enter http://192.168.1.1 in the Microsoft Internet Explorer address field, you receive the "Page not found" error message. Why?
A. The iLO Advanced firmware is older than version 1.64 and must be upgraded first.
B. The local I/O cable is already a crossover cable, thus another crossover cable is not required.
C. The default IP address of the iLO is 192.168.0.1.
D. The power enclosure and the blade server enclosure management ports are not cabled or cabled incorrectly.
Answer: B

Question: 4
Which technology is required to eliminate loops in bridged networks?
A. Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS)
B. Port trunking
C. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
D. VLAN tagging
Answer: C

Question: 5
Which tool must you use to modify rack configuration parameters such as the name and serial number?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility of the blade server inserted in bay #1
B. Blade System Integrated Management.
C. iLO Advanced BL p-Class tab
D. Rack Infrastructure Upgrade Utility
Answer: C

Question: 6
Which ambient air direction is used by the HP Blade System for cooling?
A. front-to-back
B. back-to-front
C. top-to-bottom
D. bottom-to-top
Answer: A

Question: 7
You are creating a VLAN on a GbE2 Interconnect Switch. This VLAN must include network ports that correspond to a ProLiant BL20p G2 blade server installed in server bay 1 of the blade server enclosure. Which ports must you include?
A. ports 1 and 2
B. ports 3 and 4
C. ports 15 and 16
D. ports 17 and 18
Answer: A

Question: 8
What is the maximum port aggregation throughput that each Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Switch Module supports using all available ports?
A. 4Gb/s
B. 6Gb/s
C. 8Gb/s
D. 12Gb/s
Answer: D

Question: 9
What is the recommended environment for using high-voltage PDUs?
A. when using single-phase power and 3U power enclosures
B. when using 3U power enclosures with the non-enhanced blade server enclosures
C. when using a large number of blade servers that place a high load on the power bus
D. when using the enhanced blade server enclosure in a redundant power configuration
E. when using facility DC power with a fully-populated 42U rack
Answer: C

Question: 10
How many IP addresses do you need to manage 48 serial devices using the HP 48-Port Serial Console Server?
A. one
B. two.
C. three
D. four
Answer: A

HP0-490

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend