REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

Braindumps of HP0-451
Radia


 
Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in www.braindumps.org


 
QUESTION 1
What file defines the default client directories for IDMSYS and IDMDATA?
A. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\ndv.ini
B. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\lib\\hp.ini
C. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\lib\\ndv.ini
D. C:\\Program Files\\Novadigm\\ndv.cfg
Answer: C


QUESTION 2
In Order to effectively and efficiently manage the Radia infrastructure, all changes should be tested prior to implementation in a production environment. This can be best accomplished in the _________________________________.
A. Infrastructure Development lab that mirrors production
B. Unit test environment as any other Radia package would be tested
C. Tiered Radia infrastructure by making the change to a single tier and testing before replication to the next tier
D. Production environment at night when users are not using the system
Answer: A


QUESTION 3
What are three primary functions performed during a Radia Client Connect? (Choose three)
A. Data Download
B. Resource Compression
C. Desired State Resolution
D. Policy Resolution
E. Actual State Resolution
Answer: A,C,D


QUESTION 4
What is the correct port number specified in the URL that is used to add an Active Directory to your list of Portal Directory Services?
A. 3466
B. 389
C. 80
D. 3467
Answer: B


QUESTION 5
When Configuring the LDAP ZMETHOD instance, what is used for the ZMETHOD name?
A. SENDMESSAGE
B. LDAPREXX
C. ZTASKEND
D. RADISH
Answer: D


QUESTION 6
OpenView Configuraiton Management Using Radia can integrate into customer environment using what open standards? (Choose Four.)
A. LDAP
B. ODBC
C. HTTP/HTTPS
D. WBEM
E. SECAM
F. TAPI
Answer: A,B,C,D


QUESTION 7
Where would you find the RADIA Proxy Server's default directory for pre-loaded data?
A. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data\\rps\\pre-load
B. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data\\rps\\static
C. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data
D. C:\\Novadigm\\IntegrationServer\\data\\rps
Answer: B


QUESTION 8
What is considered a best practice for application event reporting during a check installation event?
A. NONE
B. BOTH
C. FAILURE ONLY
D. SUCCESS ONLY
Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which ROLE attributes in the SAP class allows data to be downloaded from the SAP instance? (Select two.)
A. A
B. O
C. D
D. R
Answer: A,C


QUESTION 10
You just increased the TASK_LIM value in the EDMPROF.DAT configuration file from 50 to 100. When will your modification take effect?
A. Upon the next full client connection
B. When the Radia Configuration Server Service (ZTOPTASK) has been restarted
C. The next time the Configuration server goes into pushback operation
D. When the next Radia Distributed Configuration Server Cycle is initiated
Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which ZMASTER attribute is responsible for allowing or not allowing the Radia client notification to lunch applications outside of the IDMSYS Directory?
A. ZPATH
B. ZUSERID
C. ZDSTSOCK
D. ZNTFYSEC
Answer: D


HP0-451

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend