REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Studs
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-417
Implementing & Supporting HP Storage Essentials v5.0

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-417)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient I think.

Question: 1
What is attempted by the management server during the storage element discovery process?
A. automatic element configuration
B. scan for security impacts
C. login using default usernames and passwords
D. event log analysis
Answer: C

Question: 2
Company.com with an EVA 5000 managed by a Storage Management Appliance (SMA), buys an EVA 6000 and wants to integrate it using the same SMA. What is required to integrate both EVAs into HP Storage Essentials?
A. SMI-S for EVA3000/5000
B. SMI-S for EVA5000/6000
C. SMI-S for EVA3000/4000/5000/6000/8000
D. SMI-S for EVA3000/5000 and SMI-S for EVA 4000/6000/8000
Answer: C

Question: 3
What are management server components of HP Storage Essentials v5.0? Select THREE.
A. SAN Explorer
B. Global Explorer
C. Capacity Manager
D. Application Viewer
E. Chargeback Manager
F. Performance Manager
Answer: C, D, F

Question: 4
Which security types determine if you can modify elements? Select TWO.
A. zone-based
B. permission-based
C. role-based
D. organization-based
E. user-based
Answer: C, D

Question: 5
According to Gartner, which management processes are included in network storage administration? Select THREE.
A. service management
B. inventory management
C. deployment management
D. compliance management
E. architecture management
F. workflow management.
Answer: A, C, D

Question: 6
You installed the database for the management server from the CD-ROM set. What must you do next to ensure correct installation and functionality?
A. Delete temporary installation directories.
B. Create directories for database tablespaces.
C. Create backup directories.
D. Install the Oracle patch from the Database Patch CD-ROM.
Answer: D

Question: 7
Company.com has an EMC CLARiiON storage system. Which software must be installed in addition to HP Storage Essentials?
A. EMC DeltaMark
B. EMC Array Viewer
C. EMC Navisphere CLI
D. EMC Config Manager
Answer: C

Question: 8
What must be installed on the HP Storage Essentials server for the provider to interrogate and configure EMC CLARiiON arrays?
A. AppStorManager
B. the correct LSI-API
C. NavisphereCLI
D. Command View
Answer: C

Question: 9
You created a new user account in HP Systems Insight Manager and assigned the required authorizations, HP Storage Essentials Tools, and a manageable system to it. What else is required before the user can manage the system? Select TWO.
A. an access path
B. restart of HP Storage Essentials
C. a management agent
D. restart of HP Systems Insight Manager
E. an appropriate role
Answer: B, E

Question: 10
What is the provisioning method in the HP Storage Essentials v5.0 Enterprise Edition?
A. multi-action, host based - shows all current pools allocated by hosts and cannot be scheduled
B. single-action, single-element - occurs in real time and cannot be scheduled
C. SAN based - shows which hosts have allocated storage in a SAN and can be scheduled.
D. storage based - shows how many hosts have allocated capacity on a storage system and can be scheduled
Answer: B


HP0-417

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend