REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Zane
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-310
HP Open View Performance Insight

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-310)

Hello!
I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.

Q: 1
Which report provides a solution for a possible Cisco device re-indexing incident?
A. Interface Reporting
B. System Resources
C. Cisco Service Assurance Agent Reporting
D. Cisco MPLS VPN
Ans: A

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 2
What are the methods for installing Report Packs? Select TWO.
A. from the Report Pack CD
B. from autopilot
C. from the management console
D. from the rp_install program
E. manage the report packs from the management console
Ans: A, C

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 3
What information does the Polling Policy include?
A. Node Name, Group Name, and User
B. Node Number, SNMP port, and User
C. Max Get Bulk rows, Node Name, and Policy Name
D. Node Alias, SNMP port, and Group Name
Ans: A

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 4
What information does the OVPI database store? Select TWO.
A. element configuration and property information
B. long term performance data
C. OVPI internal usage and debugging values
D. user name authentication values
E. report library and report access information
Ans: A, B

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 5
Which function does the OVPI Performance Manager (back-end database) perform?
A. storing, processing, aggregating and collecting network management data
B. aging, storing, processing and aggregating network performance data
C. viewing reports, collecting data and aggregating network asset data
D. maintaining database, processing data, collecting network performance data
Ans: B

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 6
When the end-user browser tries to access the Home Page, it does not need Java
because_______.
A. the Java code will be downloaded to the browser if needed
B. the user is running the Java applications locally on his PC
C. the applets are downloaded to the client as soon as the user makes the request for the report
D. all of the processes are done by the servlets under the application server
Ans: D

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 7
What command is used to verify 'that' the application server is running on a UNIX platform.
A. ps -ef | grep timer
B. ps -ef | grep jrun piweb
C. ps -ef | grep app_server
D. ps -ef | grep OV
Ans: B

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 8
OVPI trendtimer processes 'are' started in a Windows Operating System by using ________.
A. the executable /etc/rc.trendtimer_up in the command line
B. the Services window, and starting the TREND timer process
C. the command line: {DPIPE_HOME}\\bin\\trendtimer -s
D. the command line: {DPIPE_HOME}/sbin/init.d/trendtimer start
Ans: B

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 9
By default, where is trendtimer.sched file located?
A. {DPIPE_HOME}/schedule
B. {DPIPE_HOME}/scripts
C. {DPIPE_HOME}/bin
D. {DPIPE_HOME}/lib
Ans: D

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 10
Which files does the {DPIPE_HOME}/scripts/ directory include? Select TWO.
A. summary, procedure
B. teel files
C. vendor specific mibs
D. OVPI schedule (trendtimer.sched)
E. discover
Ans: A, E

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 11
What is the file extension for hourly roll up script files?
A. .teel
B. .def
C. .hour
D. .sum
E. .pro
Ans: D

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 12
In UNIX, OVPI environment variables are set by running what file? Select TWO.
A. csh $DPIPE_HOME/data/.Cshrc
B. registry file
C. %SystemRoot%\\system32\\cmd.exe
D. csh $DPIPE_HOME/data/.Profile
E. /etc/trend.conf
Ans: A, D

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Q: 13
Which environment variable points to the directory where cached data is stored?
A. DPIPE_HOME
B. COLLECT_HOME
C. DS_QUERY
D. COLLECTOR
Ans: B

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

HP0-310

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend