REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Maria
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-216
Enterprise

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-216)

You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can. Best Of Luck.

QUESTION 1
After running the automatic discovery, Bryan finds several 'SNMP unknown device' entries in his system list. Which utility in HP SIM enables him to modify these entries?
A. Device Type Manager (DTM)
B. SNMP getconfig utility
C. SNMP to WBEM service layer
D. System Type Manager (STM)
Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Bryan wants to manage his old ProLiant servers running NetWare 4. No TCP/IP is installed on these servers. What should he do on the Central Management Server (CMS) to enable monitoring?
A. Enable IPX in the advanced settings page in HP SIM.
B. Install the IPX to IP layer software on your Central Management Server.
C. Install the IPX network protocol on the Central Management Server.
D. Add the IPX protocol to the network settings part of the globalsettings.props file.
Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Bob has finished the installation of HP SIM 4.2. What are the first steps after logging on for the first time? (Choose two)
A. Configure email and pager notifications.
B. Configure and run automatic discovery.
C. Configure the Version Control Repository Manager.
D. Configure the SNMP status polling interval.
E. Configure the protocol settings.
Answer: B, E

QUESTION 4
Paul is using Insight Manger 7 and wants to migrate to HP SIM 4.2. After the migration, he plans to keep using Insight Manager 7 for a short period of time so the staff can become familiar with the new application. Which migration method should he use?
A. In-place migration
B. Remote migration
C. Local migration
D. Out-of-band migration
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
To authenticate the Central Management Server (CMS) when issuing CLI commands, each managed system must have which key in its trusted key store?
A. The SSH public key from the CMS.
B. The SSH private key from the CMS.
C. The SSL certificate from the CMS.
D. The SSL private key from the CMS.
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
When new accounts are created in HP SIM, which items form the combination of the role-based authorization? (Choose three)
A. User
B. Password and login name
C. System or system group
D. Toolbox
E. Taskbox
Answer: A, C, D

QUESTION 7
Bob wants to copy the SSH key from the CMS to a managed system. Which command should he use to launch the dialog box?
A. mxagentconfig
B. mxagentransfer
C. mxcompile
D. mxsshxfer
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Bob wants to install HP SIM on a ProLiant server running Windows 2003. His helpdesk team, twelve persons in total, will be using the management application at the same time. Which database application is the recommended solution?
A. MSDE
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
C. PostgreSQL 7.3.4
D. Oracle Database 10g Standard Edition
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Susan is using Insight Manager 7 SP1 to monitor all installed hardware. She wants to migrate to HP SIM 4.2 SP1. What should be the first step in this process?
A. Upgrade Insight Manager 7 SP1 to SP2.3, then start the migration.
B. Migrate first to HP SIM 4.0, then upgrade to HP SIM 4.2.
C. Backup the database, uninstall Insight Manager 7, start the migration to HP SIM 4.2.
D. Install HP SIM 4.2 SP1 on a new server, run the migrate utility to import all Insight Manager 7 data.
Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What provides Windows support to WBEM applications?
A. WMI Mapper
B. WBEM service layer
C. Tomcat web server
D. OpenSSH
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What are basic types of HP Systems Insight Manager tools? (Choose three)
A. All system aware (ASA)
B. Single-system aware (SSA)
C. Intel system aware (ISA)
D. Multiple-system aware (MSA)
E. Web launch aware (WLA)
F. XML-based type aware
Answer: B, D, E

HP0-216

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend