REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josha
 
 

Braindumps of HP0-145
CCI Fundamentals for Solution Architects

 


I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam.


 
QUESTION 1:
Which group policy settings would you remove only in a static environment?
A. Session Timers
B. System Restore
C. Windows Firewall
D. Hard Drive Lockdown
Answer: D


QUESTION 2:
Which CCI recommended tools can be used to view the Enclosure to blade PC relationship for all enclosures? (Choose two.)
A. HP Rapid Deployment Pack Physical View
B. HP Session Allocation Manger - show enclosure relationship
C. Physical View feature in the enclosure Integrated Administrator
D. HP BladeSystem Tool included with HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,D


QUESTION 3:
Factory Express is HPs highly capable configuration center that allows you to have the customers CCI hardware shipped to them already installed in racks via shock-proof pallets. You should use Factory Express as much as possible, but to do you must first contact Factory Express and work with them to complete documentation. What documentation must be completed?
A. HP Implementation Design (HPID)
B. Customer Design Template (CDT)
C. Customer Intention Document (CID)
D. Factory Express Rapid Deployment Resource (FERDR)
Answer: C


QUESTION 4:
Which two documents from your CCI training are excellent sources of information for designing a CCI implementation? (Choose two.)
A. CCI Lab Guide
B. CCI Student Guide
C. HP Adaptive Infrastructure Reference Guide
D. Microsoft RDC Optimization Catalog for use with CCI
Answer: A,B


QUESTION 5:
A Successful pilot is the most important predecessor to secure a large deployment. What should you do to ensure the pilot is successful? (Choose three.)
A. Clearly articulate success criteria for both the client and HP
B. Do not allow the customer to use their own image on the blade PC
C. Establish a clear date you will return to review their testing and collect feedback
D. Provide the customer a comprehensive review of al CCI capabilities and management tools, once the pilot is functional
E. Leave hardware with as many customers as possible, thus increasing odds that one of them will call to request a large deployment
Answer: A,C,D


QUESTION 6:
What are three critical factors for a large and successful CCI engagement? (Choose three.)
A. Well Qualified Account
B. HP Storage must be part of the deal
C. Use of desktop PCs for grid computing
D. Well defined success criteria for the pilot
E. Customer willingness to use Windows XP as the client OS
Answer: A,D,E


QUESTION 7:
Which of the following commands compile a MIB?
A. compile <bimfile.mib>
B. mcompile <mibfile.cfg>
C. mxmib -c <mibfile.mib>
D. mcompile <mibfile.mib>
Answer: D


QUESTION 8:
Acb .com wants you to integrate the HP PC Blade switch with redundant network paths and they currently use MSTP in their network. Which HP PC Blade switch feature must you deactivate first?
A. Change Nothing
B. Spanning Tree Support
C. PVST Interoperability mode
D. The switch does not support this type of configuration
Answer: C


QUESTION 9:
Acb .com uses IEEE 802.1q VLAN trunks and RSPT (IEEE 802.1w) in their network. They have asked you to design a CCI solution that will take advantage of these two technologies to best fit their infrastructure. Which three steps must you take to achieve the customers request? (Choose three.)
A. Enable Spanning Tree
B. Configure VLAN trunks appropriately
C. Deactivate PVST Interoperability mode
D. Configure IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Groups
E. Change Spanning-tree mode from MSTP to RSTP
Answer: B,C,E


QUESTION 10:
Which of the following commands register new MIBs in HPSIM?
A. mxmib -a <mibfile.cfg>
B. mxmib -1 <mibfile.cfg>
C. mcompile -a <mibfile.cfg>
D. mcompile -1 <mibfile.cfg>
Answer: A


QUESTION 11:
Which of the following Operating Systems would have the latest Administrative Templates in a CCI environment?
A. Windows XP SP2
B. Windows 2000 SP4
C. Windows NT 4.0 SP4
D. Windows Server 2003 SP1
Answer: A


QUESTION 12:
CCI users are able to save their documents to a SAN. After checking the Active Directory setup, you verify that all users have been placed in the proper OU, named "CCIUSERS" and the associated group policy is properly redirecting the user's folders. However, when any attempt is made to save a document, as 'access denied' error is received. Checking the folder that the file should be saved to, you notice one of the NTFS permissions is incorrect, thereby preventing the document from being saved. Which of the following permissions should be changed?
A. DesktopUsers: Allow Modify, this Folder
B. SYSTEM: Allow full control, this folder, subfolders and files
C. Administrators: Allow full control, This folder, subfolders and files
D. CCIUsers: Allow Read and Execute, This folder, subfolders and files
Answer: B


QUESTION 13:
What is the proper CLI command syntax to perform a firmware update to the HP PC Blade Switch?
A. Download 192.168.1.1 fw-image.bin
B. Copy tftp://192.168.1.1/fw-image.bin image
C. Update image tftp://192.168.1.1/fw-image.bin
D. Download tftp 192.168.1.1 fw-image.bin image
Answer: B


QUESTION 14:
What three components does the Integrated Administrator (IA) monitor? (Choose three.)
A. User Status
B. HP Blade PC
C. HP SAM Server
D. Interconnect Switch
E. Blade PC enclosure
Answer: B,D,E


QUESTION 15:
Which two of the following supports Automatic failover for the HP SAM client? (Choose two.)
A. Web Client
B. Windows 98 Client
C. Windows CE Client
D. Windows XPe Client
Answer: C,D


HP0-145

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend