REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Abbott
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-091
HP-UX System Administration

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-091)

Yesterday clear my paper and analyzed about 11 dumps and compiled answers together for the help of u people.

QUESTION 1:
Pseudo swap on HP-UX_______
A. allows storing swapped page images to tape
B. protects application data during power failures
C. extends the apparent swap space reservation limit
D. improves overall system performance
Answer: C
QUESTION 2:
Which level is used by fbackup to complete a full backup?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 9
D. F
E. V
Answer: A
QUESTION 3:
What is the purpose of the lost+found directory?
A. allows fsck to recover orphaned files and directories
B. required on JFS file systems for journaling
C. functions as a trash can for the file system
D. a temporary storage for deleted files
Answer: A
QUESTION 4:
How does root allow an ordinary user to add/remove printers in SAM?
A. not possible
B. edit sam.allow
C. set the UID bit
D. establish a restricted build
Answer: D
QUESTION 5:
What describes the difference between block and character I/O?
A. Block I/O is used to send data to disk and character I/O is not.
B. Character I/O is used to send data to disk and block I/O is not.
C. Block I/O goes through the buffer cache and character I/O does not.
D. Character I/O goes through the buffer cache and block I/O does not.
E. Block I/O is for large data transfers only and character I/O is for small data transferred only.
Answer: C
QUESTION 6:
Which file does an HP-UX administrator edit to turn the bootp daemon on at boot?
A. /etc/bootp.
B. /etc/inetd.conf
C. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemon
Answer: B
QUESTION 7:
Which command is used to recreate the / stand/system file?
A. system_prep
B. mkkernal
C. vi system
D. frecover
E. sysgen
Answer: A
QUESTION 8:
How do you turn a local variable into an environmental variable in the POSIX shell?
A. set variable
B. env variable
C. echo variable
D. export variable
Answer: D
QUESTION 9:
What is the accepted method for allowing local configuration changes to be made to start-up scripts?
A. direct editing of the configuration scripts
B. configure variables defined in /etc/system.conf
C. edit files in /etc/rc.config.d
D. prompt/dev/console during state changes
Answer: C
QUESTION 10:
Which statement is true regarding a device file's major number?
A. It is determined by its hardware address.
B. It points to the associated kernel driver.
C. It is used to allocate buffer space.
D. It determines the device's interrupt priority.
E. It sets the kernel response timeout in tics.
Answer: B
QUESTION 11:
What does the pvcreate command create?
A. a hard partition
B. a physical volume device file
C. the lvm disk resident structures
D. the physical links
Answer: C

HP0-91

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend