REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 

Braindumps of HP0-084
HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation & Deployment


 
This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


 
QUESTION 1
Which EFI menu option do you use to remove the boot options before installing an operating system?
A. Boot option Maintenance Menu
B. EFI Shell
C. Manage Boot Option Menu
D. System Configuration Menu
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
You are trying to enable Virus Throttle support for Windows Server 2003 on an Integrity System, but you are not able to activate it. What must you do to enable the virus throttle feature?
A. Install a valid Integrity Essentials Intelligent Networking Pack license
B. Install SNMP support with Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM) functionality
C. Install HP System Management Homepage support
D. Install and configure Network Adapter Teaming First
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which components are used in a Virtual Server Environment (VSE)? ( Choose three.)
A. Virtualization Manager
B. Performance Management Pack
C. Capacity Advisor
D. Global Workload Manager
E. Operations Manager
F. Data Collector Agent
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 4
An Integrity rx2620 server with Windows Server 2003 is running terminal services but has stopped responding. Which MP command do you use to shutdown gracefully and power off the server?
A. pc -g
B. rs -g
C. rs -off
D. pc off
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You replaced a DIMM in an integrity rx640 server that was previously deconfigured by the operating system. How can you reconfigure the DIMM before booting to the Operating System, if it is not reconfigured automatically?
A. Use the ss command at the Management processor command menu
B. Use the Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) Utility MEMDIAG
C. Use the memconfig command at the EFI shell
D. You can't manually reconfigure the DIMM before booting the operating system
E. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to System Configuration, then choose Set System Defaults
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
.Where is the EFI user interface shell program stored on an Integrity rx640 server?
A. EFI System partition (ESP)
B. Hardware System BIOS
C. System Firmware
D. HP-UX 11i system partition
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You need to generate an SSL Certificate to access the MP. Which command do you use?
A. SO
B. CR RSA
C. CA
D. DC
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
How can you determine the firmware version that is running on an HP Integrity system? (Choose two.)
A. At the EFI boot Manager menu, go to the system configuration menu, enter the Advanced System Information menu and select Firmware information
B. AT the EFI boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware menu and select version
C. At the MP main menu, go to the Command Menu (cm) and enter sysrev
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the EFI shell enter info system
E. Boot the SmartSetup DVD; then at the command shell, enter version
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 9
You are updating the SCSI card in an integrity server. Where can you find the EFI utility and firmware files that you can use to update this SCSI card? (Choose two.)
A. Offline Diagnostics and Utilities DVD
B. HP Integrity Essentials Foundation pack for Linux
C. The HP Website
D. HP-UX Patch DVD
E. Firmware Maintenance DVD
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 10
Which statement describes the user interface to configure the EFI Boot Manager?
A. Use arrow keys to highlight a menu enter, then press enter to select
B. Use GUI pull-down and pop-up menus to enter configuration data
C. Enter configuration information and commands into the command line
D. Double-click to select configuration information and commands
Answer: A
QUESTION 11
What is the purpose of the e-buzzer in an Integrity rx2620 server? (Choose two.)
A. Remote connection indicator
B. Door open indicator
C. Transmit error codes through phone line
D. Offline diagnostic indicator
E. Over temperature warning
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 12
Which partitions are required for Red Hat Linux?
A. /boot/efi, filesystem and fat21
B. /boot/efi and swap
C. /boot/efi and ntfs
D. /boot/efi, swap and filesystem
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What is the minimum disk space required for installing Red Hat Advanced Server on an Integrity server?
A. 4GB
B. 7GB
C. 512MB
D. 1GB
Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Fault Management Events can be viewed directly on a server as they occur. Which HP tool aggregates information from multiple systems in the data center?
A. Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE)
B. Event Monitoring service (EMS)
C. OpenView Storage Area Manager (OVSAM)
D. Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: D


HP0-084

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend