REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

Braindumps of HP0-053
Enterprise Integration and Management of
HP ProLiant Servers

 


Check some HP0-053 questions. These will help for you.
 


QUESTION 1
Which features does Proactive 24 and Support Plus 24 have in common? (Choose two.)

A. 4-hour hardware 13x5
B. Software technical assistance
C. Change management
D. Software updates
E. Account Management
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 2
What are the leading industry standard technologies that HP ProLiant Essentials Vulnerability Management Pack (VPM) is based on? (Choose two.)

A. HP Openview management suite using Radia patch management technology
B. Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM) for Windows Operating systems
C. Harris Security Threat Avoidance technology (STAT) scanning technology
D. Ignite-UX Graphical Interface (GUI) technology
E. HP systems insight manager (SIM) version control repository manager technology
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 3
What is a key advantage of Virtual Connect for HP c-class BladeSystem?

A. Virtual Connect is a built in manager for virtual machines from VMWare, XEN and Microsoft Virtual Server
B. SAN and network resources can be presented once to the switch; then assigned or re-assigned required
C. Blades can be joined via the switch to form one logical server that can be send and used as one server by an operating system
D. Resources such as CPU and memory can be abstracted to create virtual machines within the blade chassis
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which HP Proliant tool monitors hardware and operating system performance levels to performance levels?

A. Workload Management Pack (WMP)
B. WebBench
C. Performance Management Pack (PMP)
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management (VPM) pack
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
The IT administrator noticed that the application server's disk queue is saturated management pack (PMP). She determined that she need to upgrade the cache on the disk controller. Which part of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology does this reflect?

A. Develop an itemized action plan
B. Evaluate the data to determine potential subsystems causing issue
C. Collect data
D. Problem solved
E. Execute the action plan
F. Implement preventative measures
Answer: A
QUESTION 6
When connecting to another server through the Remote Lights-out board, HP recommends HPLOMOPT utility to automate the configuration of optimum mouse settings. Where does this utility need to be installed?

A. On the target server
B. On the client
C. On the HP SIM management server
D. On the client and target server
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which plan is considered to be a scale-out action plan?

A. Adding faster disk subsystems
B. Adding Memory
C. Distributing computing or clustering
D. Adding additional processors
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Abc .com wants to install several new servers but needs to incorporate a simplified cabl system. Which Proliant server series best meets this requirement?

A. BL Series
B. CL Series
C. DL Series
D. ML Series
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which HP OpenView Storage Mirroring operation allows you to continuously capture changes as they occur?

A. Restoration
B. Failure monitoring and failover
C. Replication
D. Mirroring
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What are the leading industry standard technologies that HP ProLiant Essentials Vulnerability Management Pack (VPM) is based on? (Choose two.)

A. Harris Security Threat Avoidance technology (STAT) scanning technology
B. HP systems insight manager (SIM) version control repository manager technology
C. Ignite-UX Graphical Interface (GUI) technology
D. Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM) for Windows Operating systems
E. HP Openview management suite using Radia patch management technology
Answer: A,E
QUESTION 11
You want to use the performance Management Pack (PMP) version 3.1 or higher to manage servers sharing two MSA1500 storage systems. How many PMP licenses are required?

A. 4
B. 2
C. 1
D. 5
E. 3
Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Complete maintenance of the Proliant Support and Smart Components involves understanding which version Control Repository tasks?

A. Monitoring, copying and creating custom support packs
B. Monitoring, deleting and copying support packs
C. Updating and copying support packs
D. Monitoring, deleting, copying and creating custom support packs
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Self Solved and Assisted solved are ways problem resolution can be accomplished using Support solution?

A. HP ISDE (Instant Support DataCenter Edition)
B. ISCE (Instant Support Corporate Edition)
C. HP ISPE (Instant Support Corporate Edition)
D. ISEE (Instant Support Enterprise Edition)
Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What is the maximum number of physical processors supported in ProLiant BL p-class systems?

A. 2
B. 6
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You want to use Performance Management Pack to analyze the performance of a Proliant server that runs batch jobs at night. Which method is most convenient?

A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis report
D. System Summary Report
Answer: A
QUESTION 16
In an HP Bladesystem p-class power enclosure, which module reports thermal, power and protection events by communicating with the iLO ASIC?

A. Power backplane module
B. Signal backplane module
C. Power Management module
D. Blade management module
Answer: C
QUESTION 17
How do c-class Bladesystems provide greater SAN connectivity and redundancy than p-class Bladesystem servers?

A. By using Emulex instead of Qlogic ASICs
B. By providing support for the XP storage arrays
C. By using Qlogic dual channel ASICs instead of single channel ASICs
D. By providing the ability to have multiple fiber channel mezzanine cards
Answer: D


HP0-053

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend