REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

 

Braindumps of HP0-045
Supporting the ESL E-Series Libraries

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HP0-045)
Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material.


QUESTION 1
What is required to access the Advanced Secure Manager features in Command View ESL?
A. the appropriate license key
B. valid user access permissions
C. a special administrator password
D. a suitable advanced user account
ANSWER A
QUESTION 2
Which scheme is used in the command line interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A. 0 based
B. 1 based
C. 2 based
D. Hex based
ANSWER B
QUESTION 3
Which port number is required when starting a Command View TL session?
A. 2301
B. 4095
C. 4444
D. 5555
ANSWER B
QUESTION 4
You are performing a firmware upgrade using Command View TL and a Telnet session terminates it prematurely. What is the most likely outcome?
A. The Telnet session is automatically aborted.
B. Telnet automatically aborts the other session, but the upgrade continues.
C. Command View TL takes precedence and continues the firmware upgrade.
D. The firmware upgrade aborts and the device being upgraded may need physical repair.
ANSWER D
QUESTION 5
What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface to?
A. tape devices
B. library robotics
C. management interface card
D. e2400-160 Interface Controller
ANSWER B
QUESTION 6
Which capabilities of a TCP/IP connection are delivered by the Simple Internet Protocol Plus (SIPP)?
A. small packets and ECC
B. error handling and retries
C. increased bandwidth and performance
D. faster command propagation on inexpensive copper interconnect
ANSWER B
QUESTION 7
Which ESL E-Series tape library operations require Command View TL?
A. Licensing and Interface Manager configuration
B. Basic and Advanced Secure Manager configuration
C. Licensing and Advanced Secure Manager configuration
D. Interface Manager and Advanced Secure Manager configuration
ANSWER C
QUESTION 8
Identify the default username and password for the Interface Manager command line interface of an ESL E-Series tape library.
A. root, pwd
B. cliadmin, clipwd
C. admin, password
D. administrator, administrator
ANSWER B
QUESTION 9
What is connected to the cluster controller card by the drive cluster Ethernet cables of an ESL ESeries tape library?
A. cabinet controller
B. robotics controller
C. local area network
D. internal private network
ANSWER D
QUESTION 10
When preparing an e2400-FC 4G interface controller for configuration after installation, it must be reset twice. Why must you wait three minutes between resets?
A. Internal POST processes must complete.
B. The drives need to re-initialize before they are discovered.
C. Time must be allowed for the Interface Manager to recognize it.
D. Command View only scans for the controllers every two minutes.
ANSWER C
QUESTION 11
With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A. Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B. Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D. Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
ANSWER D
QUESTION 12
Where is the Interface Manager card located in a SIPP-enabled ESL E-Series Library?
A. in the bottom slot in the library card cage
B. in a dedicated slot at the bottom of the library
C. in the middle slot in the cabinet controller box
D. in a slot to the right of the cluster controller in drive cluster 1
ANSWER A
QUESTION 13
How many connection(s) to the AC failover box does each drive cluster have in an ESL E-Series tape library?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
ANSWER A

HP0-045

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend