REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Charles
 
 

 

Braindumps of HIO-301
Certified HIPAA Security Specialist

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HIO-301)

Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.



Q NO: 1
Security services supported by PGP include:
A. Intrusion detection
B. X.509 certificates
C. Access control
D. Message encryption
E. Firewall system
Answer: D

Q NO: 2
The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health information held by the covered entity.
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

Q NO: 3
The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

Q NO: 4
This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time, retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

Q NO: 5
A hospital has contracted with Lorna’s firm for the processing of statement generation and payment activities of its patients. At the end of the day, the hospital sends three different files to Lorna, one having new charges, the second one having updated addresses of the patients and third one having information related to payments received. The hospital wants to implement a secured method of transmission of these files to Lorna’s firm. What would be the best option for the hospital?
A. Implement a Virtual Private Network (VPN) between the hospital and Lorna’s firm and support it with strong authentication.
B. Audit Lorna’s firm every quarter and check all log files.
C. Deploy intrusion detection software on Lorna’s network.
D. Encrypt the files and then send it in a CD
E. Send the source data files in a CD via courier in the evening.
Answer: A

Q NO: 6
The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

Q NO: 7
Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

Q NO: 8
The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

Q NO: 9
This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

Q NO: 10
The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Risk Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

Q NO: 11
This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for “overseeing” workforce members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

Q NO: 12
“Evaluation” is a standard within:
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

Q NO: 13
This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

Q NO: 14
An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D


HIO-301

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend