REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal K
 
 

 

Braindumps of QQ0-400
HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (QQ0-400)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

QUESTION 1
Which statement best describes a problem?
A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally.
B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms.
C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause.
D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution.
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame for problems.
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Abc .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents?
A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres.
B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice.
C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function.
D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services.
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager?
A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain.
B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional.
C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager.
D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What is a best practice for negotiating with Abc .com?
A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective.
B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA.
C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies.
D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you.
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A. Drink more water.
B. Ignore the stress.
C. Take short naps when you can.
D. Talk to someone about your concerns.
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which statement best describes a team?
A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression.
B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals.
C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
D. A team is an open, honest environment.
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C

QQ0-400

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend