REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Aaralyn
 
 

 

Braindumps of QQ0-100
Help Desk Analyst
(HHDA)

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (QQ0-100)

Hi, I would like to thank www.braindumps.org for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.

QUESTION 1
Which statement best describes logical problem solving?
A. A reactive process
B. Applying a project management approach.
C. Finding a workaround in the shortest possible time
D. Organizing a problem into a series of rational, orderly steps
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which system allows A customer to choose among various options when calling a help desk?
A. Multiple Option System (MOS)
B. Voice Recognition System (VRS)
C. Interactive Voice Response (IVR)
D. Optional Response Routing (ORR)
Answer: C
QUESTION 3
In which two instances is it appropriate to use the customers first name? (choose two)
A. During informal communication
B. When the customer becomes irate
C. During the initial interaction with the customer
D. When you have established a good rapport with the customer
Answer: B, C
QUESTION 4
What is a key principle of negotiation with customers?
A. Determine the customer's underlying need and seek a mutually beneficial solution.
B. Focus on the individual rather than on the resolution.
C. Seek a solution that aligns with support center policies and processes.
D. Stick to the facts and ignore the customer's emotions
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
An aggressive customer calls the help desk and demands an immediate resolution to a problem. Which three approaches should the creative analyst use to successful manage the call? (choose three)
A. Slow the pace
B. Stay on target
C. Focus on the facts
D. Project confidence.
E. Be less time-disciplined
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION 6
A customer calls with a critical problem for a product that is no longer supported by the help desk. What do you do? (choose two)
A. Develop alternatives
B. Determine what the real need is
C. Apologies for not being able to assist the customer
D. Inform the customer that the product is not supported
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 7
What is the primary purpose of an on-going (event) survey?
A. Determine employee bonuses
B. Measure individual analyst performance
C. Trend customer satisfaction between annual surveys
D. Evaluate customer satisfaction with products, services, and personnel
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
What are three techniques of active listening? (choose three)
A. Taking notes
B. Concentrating
C. Researching the problem
D. Acknowledging the customer
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION 9
Which three skills should a network administrator's skill set include? (choose three)
A. Perform loop-back tests
B. Perform PING, Telnet, and trace route tests
C. Run tests on automated internet password reset system
D. Conduct remote diagnostics on the network interface card
Answer: A.B.D.
QUESTION 10
Which metric indicates how long A customer has to wait before talking to an analyst?
A. Average call time
B. Average talk time
C. Average capture time
D. Average speed of answer
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which three metrics would be affected by training? (choose three)
A. Abandon rate
B. Average call time
C. First call resolution
D. After call work time
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 12
During a call, you need to have the customer reboot the system:
What could you do during this time to distract the customer from the long boot process?
A. Ask the customer if he is married
B. Ask the customer where he resides
C. Explain to the customer what you just did
D. Explain how the help desk benefits the customer
Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which three network outages should be assigned a high priority? (choose three)
A. Fifteen database developers have no network connectivity in their area of the building or floor
B. Customers report that they cannot receive credit card payments due to network connectivity loss
C. One Ethernet segment is down with little to no data transmitting, and it is affecting a local marketing center
D. A staff administrator reports the loss of internet, mainframe, and e-mail access at his workstation within the last two hours
Answer: A,B,C

QQ0-100

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend