REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

 

Braindumps of HD0-200
Worldwide HD0-200 HDI:
Qualified Help Desk Senior Analyst

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (HD0-200)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material

 

QUESTION NO: 1 What are three considerations to bear in mind when setting up a service continuity site? (Choose three)
A. Location.
B. Cost implications.
C. Storage/space capacities.
D. Computer telephony integration (CTI).
Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION NO: 2 Which three facilitate success in any process change? (Choose three)
A. New processes.
B. Management direction.
C. Employee acceptance.
D. Clear objectives.
E. New technology.
Answer: B,C,D


QUESTION NO: 3 What are two of the best ways to demonstrate confidence when on the telephone with a customer? (Choose 1)
A. Using a confident tone, tell the customer you are new to the desk and are transferring their call.
B. Using a confident tone, tell the customer that you are unable to help them until tomorrow.
C. Using a confident tone, tell them you dont have a resolution for their incident yet but you are finding out by using the knowledgebase.
D. Using a confident tone, ask the customer to call a 2nd line team, and provide their telephone number.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4 What is a principle of structured information gathering? (Choose 1)
A. Asking questions in a practiced manner.
B. Asking questions in a predetermined sequence.
C. Asking questions using a logical, methodical approach.
D. Asking questions in a free-form manner.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5 A help desk analyst is on the phone with a customer and does not know the solution for the problem. What is the best technique for them to use to disengage from the call? (Choose 1)
A. Allow me to check this further, I will call you at 10:00 with an update.
B. I have the information. I will get back to you as soon as possible.
C. Permit me to check with some other members of my team, I will get back to you as soon as I review this with them.
D. Let me research this, I will call you back as soon as I have a resolution.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6 What is the best description of a business case? (Choose 1)
A. A shared business knowledge database.
B. A proposal for improvements to current business processes.
C. An analysis of help desk activities.
D. A briefcase.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 7 Which three are examples of common network components? (Choose 3)
A. Hubs.
B. Domain Name Servers.
C. Token Ring.
D. Routers.
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 8 You think one of your help desk analysts is suffering from stress. Which two physical signs best indicate the analyst is experiencing stress? (Choose two)
A. They have a pallid complexion.
B. They have a new wardrobe of clothes.
C. They often seem short of breath.
D. They bite their fingernails.
E. They seem tense and often have white knuckles.
Answer: C,E


QUESTION NO: 9 Which two tools can be used to capture metrics in a support environment? (Choose two)
A. Call logging system.
B. ACD (Automatic Call Distributor).
C. Spreadsheet.
D. Instant messaging.
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 10 A customer has exceeded the maximum number of login attempts and calls you about the problem. This kind of problem is best handled by which approach? (Choose 1)
A. An inductive approach.
B. A deductive approach.
C. A sycophantic approach.
D. A synergistic approach.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11 What are two purposes of an on-going (event) survey? (Choose two)
A. To trend levels of customer satisfaction between annual (periodic) surveys.
B. To assess satisfaction levels with all help desk services.
C. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels with products.
D. To measure the quality of a single interaction.
Answer: A,D

 

HD0-200

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend