REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

Braindumps of GB0-190
Construction Small-and Medium-Sized Enterprise Network

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (GB0-190)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.4exam.com


QUESTION NO: 1
During system startup, you can press ______ to interrupt system booting and enter the Boot ROM mode.
A. Ctrl+a
B. Ctrl+b
C. Ctrl+z
D. Ctrl+c
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
On an MSR router, a configuration file is saved as a ______.
A. Batch file
B. Text file
C. Executable file
D. Database file
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
On an MSR router, you can use the ______ command to display the current path of the file system.
A. dir
B. pwd
C. path
D. current-path
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following statements are TRUE about the VTYs on an H3C device? (Choose one or more)
A. VTYs support only telnet service.
B. Concurrent accesses of VTY users are supported.
C. One VTY user corresponds to one physical interface.
D. Authentication without password is not supported.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
After a file is specified as the startup configuration file for next reboot on an MSR router, you can use the ______ command to verify that the file is successfully specified.
A. display boot
B. display begin
C. display startup
D. display start-configuration
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
A network is set up as shown in the diagram. All interfaces of the four routers are OSPF-enabled, and are all in OSPF Area 23. All network segments can communicate with each other. The OSPF cost of each link interconnecting routers is as shown in the diagram. Which of the following statements are TRUE? (Choose one or more)
A. RTD and RTA maintain the same LSDB.
B. According to the SPF algorithm, RTC calculates that RTC->RTA->RTB is the optimal path to network segment 192.168.2.0/24.
C. Through SPF calculation, RTC finds that the route to 192.168.4.0/24 and the route to 192.168.2.0/24 have the same cost. RTC thus generates two equal-cost routes.
D. RTC will have two OSPF neighbors.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 7
A network is set up as follows:
HostA----GE0/0--MSR-1--S1/0---------S1/0--MSR-2--GE0/0----HostB
MSR-1 and MSR-2 are connected through a dedicated line. Configure the following three static routes on MSR-1:
Segment 10.1.1.0/24 is the LAN where HostB resides. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Only the third route will be added into the routing table of MSR-1.
B. The three routes will be all added into the routing table of MSR-1 as equal-cost routes.
C. Only the first route will be added into the routing table of MSR-1.
D. None of the above
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
IPv6 addresses are represented in ______.
A. Colon hexadecimal notation
B. Dotted decimal notation
C. Colon decimal notation
D. Dotted hexadecimal notation
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
After learning a route on an interface, RIP sets the metric of the route to infinity (16), and sends the route back to the neighbor router through the interface. The method of avoiding routing loops is called ______.
A. Split Horizon
B. Poison Reverse
C. Route Poisoning
D. Triggered Update
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10
The default mask for Class A addresses is ______.
A. 255.0.0.0
B. 255.255.0.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. None of the above
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11
After learning a route on an interface, RIP sets the metric of the route to infinity (16), and sends the route back to the neighbor router through the interface. The method of avoiding routing loops is called ______.
A. Split Horizon
B. Poison Reverse
C. Route Poisoning
D. Triggered Update
Answer: B

 

GB0-190

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend