REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

 

Braindumps of Adwords-Search
Google Search Advertising Advanced Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (Adwords-Search)

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material. Here is my contribution.


QUESTION NO: 1
Nancy has created a campaign for her boutique. She has customized the ad and targeted her city and specific content. Nancy has noticed that her ad performs best on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, as people prepare for their weekend plans. Nancy would like to automatically adjust her bids for keywords on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Is this possible?
A. Yes, Nancy can do this through Google AdWords' Demographic bidding.
B. No, Google AdWords can automatically change the bids, but only for seven-day increments .
C. Yes, Nancy can do this through Google AdWords' Ad scheduling.
D. No, Nancy will need to login into Google AdWords, and manually change her bids for these two days.
ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 2
Alice manages several AdWords accounts and she has three assistants who help with the management of the accounts. Alice receives a phone call from one of her clients regarding recent Google AdWords clicks. The client reports that he thinks something is amiss with his account, and thinks someone has changed the budget. How can Alice review any changes to the account and, if necessary, determine if someone has made changes to the account's budget?
A. Alice should use the Change History Tool.
B. Alice should use the AdWords API.
C. Alice should use the My Client Center.
D. Alice should use the AdWords Editor.
ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 3
John has started a new business that sells bumper stickers online. His primary advertising focus is branding his business name, and getting as much exposure as possible on the Internet. John has hired you to help him manage his Google advertising. Based on what you know so far, what approach would you recommend to John?
A. SEM based on web content
B. SEO for good web content
C. CPM models
D. PPC models
ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 4
When Google advertisers create new Google AdWords, they have three options for the types of keyword matching they can use. Which of the following keyword targeting is demonstrated by putting the keyword in quotes?
A. Exact match
B. Phrase match
C. Quote match
D. Broad match
ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 5
Terri has created a website for her web design business. Through her SEO efforts and good web content, her site has reached the top position in Google's organic search results for certain keywords. On her site, she has added the phrase 'Recommended by Google' in the header. She does not, however, use this phrase in her Google AdWords ads. Is this a problem according to Google AdWords policies?
A. Yes, Terri must add this phrase to her Google AdWords advertisements too.
B. No, Terri can add this info to her site as long as she doesn't put this phrase in her Google AdWords advertisements.
C. No, Terri's site is recommended by Google as she's on the top, in search results on certain keywords.
D. Yes, Google doesn't allow ads or sites to add such language that may mislead readers to believe her site is directly affiliated with Google.
ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Nancy is reviewed her billing summary for her Google AdWords account. There is a line item in the billing summary titled 'Adjustment - Click Quality'. What does this line item mean?
A. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that took longer than five seconds to resolve.
B. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her, for Google incurred cost overruns for displaying her ad beyond her given budget.
C. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that didn't take visitors to her domain.
D. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that were deemed invalid clicks.
ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 7
Ronnie has created an image ad for her design business. When she searches Google, however, she's not seeing the image ad displayed in the search results' sponsored links. Ronnie then creates a text ad for Google, and this ad shows up in the results. She then deletes the text ad and actives the image ad again - which still doesn't show in the Google search results' sponsored links, like the other ads. Why do you suspect that the image ad isn't showing in the Google Search results as part of the other ads?
A. Her image ad will only appear in the Google Content Network, not in Google Search.
B. Her image ad must first be approved by Google before it'll show in the Google Search resul ts.
C. Her image is probably in a .gif format; images must be in a .jpg format.
D. Her image is probably too big to be used in the Google search listing.
ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 8
You manage multiple accounts for Google AdWords as part of your SEO business. You have two assistants who help you manage the accounts through sub-My Client Centers. Because this part of your business has been growing, you have hired a third assistant and created a third My Client Center. What is the process of moving an account from one sub-MCC to the new sub-MCC?
A. From the top-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
B. From the sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
C. Accounts cannot be moved between sub-MCCs.
D. From the new sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to move to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account should be moved from, and then Save Changes.
ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 9
You are investigating Google AdWords double-serving policy for a client. You learn that Google AdWords doesn't allow multiple ads from the same client, based on duplicate keywords. You also learn that individuals advertising for themselves, or for their own businesses, may only have a single AdWords account. Does Google have any exceptions for the number of AdWords account a person can manage?
A. Yes, if you have two or more products to sell from the same domain, you can manage one Google AdWords account for each product.
B. Yes, if you use a My Client Center account, you may have multiple accounts.
C. No. All Google AdWords participants can have just one Google AdWords account.
D. Yes, if you have two or more landing sites on different domains, you can manage one Google AdWords account for each domain.
ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 10
Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword targeting ad for his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie Iron Man. Which one of the following would allow Charlie's ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and Iron Man Collectibles, but not for the exact match of Iron Man?
A. ("Iron Man")
B. {Iron Man}
C. +["Iron Man"]
D. -[Iron Man]
ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 11
You are managing an AdWords campaign for your organization. You have two assistants who work with you to manage several ads through the Google AdWords Editor. You'd like to leave comments to items in the AdWords Editor to help communicate changes, inform your assistants, and allow them to respond to your queries. What's the correct path to leave a comment on an item in Google AdWords Editor?
A. You can't leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can attach items, such as .txt or .doc items to leave notes.
B. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords Editor and click Add Comment at the bottom of the tab.
C. You can't leave comments directly on items in Google AdWords Editor. You can use a Notepad document (or any document in .txt format) and attach it to items.
D. You can add comments to items in Google AdWords Editor. Select the item in Google AdWords Editor and click Insert Comment from the Extras column.
ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 12
You are working with your client to optimize their Google AdWords ad. Which targeting tool can you use, to predict the average cost-per-click for your keywords?
A. Keyword tool
B. Placement tool
C. Search Terms Report
D. Traffic Estimator
ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 13
You are a consultant for a wedding photographer, and you're helping her with her Google AdWords account. The photographer doesn't understand why her ad for the Google Network hasn't started generating traffic yet. You explain that the ad has just been created, and that there are three qualifications for the ad to go live. Which of the following is NOT one of the three qualifications for an ad to go live on the Google Network?
A. The ad must be prepaid for thirty days.
B. The ad must meet the partner requirements.
C. The ad must be opted into the Google Network.
D. The ad must be reviewed and approved.
ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Jerry has downloaded and installed the Google AdWords editor. He manages many ads for his company, but the web address for his company is changing. He needs a way to quickly and accurately edit the destination URL for his company's Google AdWords ads, without having to edit them each, individually. What's the best way for Jerry to edit the entire destination domain for his company?
A. Because Google needs to approve destination URL changes, Jerry will have to use the online Google AdWords editor, and wait for Google's approval.
B. Jerry can do this through Google AdWords editor and the Campaign Manager.
C. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor through Campaign Manager;by choosing all campaigns and then editing the domain URL for all campaigns.
D. Jerry can do this through the Google AdWords editor, with the Advanced Editing Tools and the Advanced URL Changes option
ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 15
Henry has been running Google AdWords for the past six months. He has a good clickthrough rate, but he feels that his sales aren't in proportion to the clickthrough rate he's receiving. Henry wants to optimize his site, but he wants to identify where he's losing visitors on the way to conversion. Which Google Analytics report could Henry run, to help identify this trend and show optimization opportunities?
A. Top exit pages report
B. Site overlay report
C. Top landing pages report
D. Funnel visualization report
ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 16
Gary is explaining the process of the Google Search Query to his manager. Gary states that the pages that Google believes is important will show up higher in the organic search results. What term should Gary actually use to describe the order of search results by Google?
A. Indexing Technology
B. Hypertext-Matching Analysis
C. PageRank Technology
D. Organic search listings
ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 17
If you open your Google AdWords account and want to see instant insights into your account's performance, where would you look?
A. Account Statistics
B. Reports
C. CTR
D. Google Analytics
ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 18
Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword targeting ad for his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie Iron Man. Which one of the following would allow Charlie's ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and Iron Man Collectibles, but not for the exact match of Iron Man?
A. +["Iron Man"]
B. -[Iron Man]
C. ("Iron Man")
D. {Iron Man}
ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 19
You are working with your client to optimize their Google AdWords ad. Which targeting tool can you use, to predict the average cost-per-click for your keywords?
A. Traffic Estimator
B. Keyword tool
C. Placement tool
D. Search Terms Report
ANSWER: A


Adwords-Search

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend