REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

 

Braindumps of Adwords-Reporting
Google Reporting and Analysis Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (Adwords-Reporting)

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material. Here is my contribution.


Question: 1
You are trying to determine the return on investment for a Google AdWords campaign for a client. Which of the following is the correct formula for finding the return on investment for Google AdWords?
A. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)/Revenue from Sales
B. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)/Duration of Ad
C. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)/Advertising costs
D. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)
Answer: C

Question: 2
You are trying to determine the return on investment for a Google AdWords campaign for a client. Which of the following is the correct formula for finding the return on investment for Google AdWords?
A. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)/Revenue from Sales
B. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)/Duration of Ad
C. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)/Advertising costs
D. (Revenue from sales - Advertising costs)
Answer: C

Question: 3
In Google AdWords there are two places where you can see the information for the Placement Performance Report. The first is through the Reporting tab and the actual Placement Performance report. Where else can you see the information in the Placement Performance Report in Google AdWords?
A. You can have the report emailed to you in .csv format.
B. You can see the details on your Keywords tab.
C. You can see the details on your Account Performance Tab.
D. You can see the details on the Networks tab.
Answer: D

Question: 4
Holly is the webmaster for her company's website and she would like to install and configure Google Analytics. She has configured her website for the Google Analytics code but is uncertain on what pages she should install the tracking code. Where does Holly need to install the Google Analytics code ga.js in her website?
A. On her home page
B. On her index page
C. On her Google Analytics destination URL
D. On every page of her website
Answer: D

Question: 5
Joan is about to enroll in the Google AdWords for her travel agency for her European business. She wants to target clients throughout Europe using English, Spanish, French, and Flemish ads. Which of the following is the best advice you could offer Joan about Google AdWords, to target multiple languages?
A. Create four ads - one for each language.
B. Create four ad groups - one for each language.
C. Create four campaigns - one for each language.
D. Use English only, as it's the most common of the four languages she's targeting.
Answer: C

Question: 6
Jane is using Google AdWords and she's receiving a moderate return on investment for budget. Jane would like to use a targeting tool to help her improve her Google AdWords program. Which of the following is a target tool that will help Jane to increase her ROI for her Google AdWords?
A. Conversion Tracking
B. Google Analytics
C. Keyword Tool
D. Traffic Estimator
Answer: C

Question: 7
You are a Google AdWords consultant for your client and you're helping them optimize their Google AdWords ads to increase their return on investment. Google recommend three optimization approaches to increase return on investment. Which of the following is NOT an activity that you should do to improve ROI for your client's ads?
A. Define a clear call-to-action
B. Filter out unqualified clicks
C. Relate ads to their landing pages
D. Include deals and benefits
Answer: D

Question: 8
You are a Google AdWords consultant to a company that sells magic tricks, stage props, and costumes for theatres. Their website is robust, full of good articles and keywords, and wellorganized. As their new Google AdWords consultant, which one of the following AdWords strategies would you recommend for their different lines of products?
A. Create separate campaigns for product line: one for magic tricks, one for stage props, and one for costumes.
B. Create one campaign for all of their products to maximize ad exposure.
C. Create a campaign based on their products and use placements to target their audience.
D. Create keywords that are specific to purchasing magic tricks, stage props, or costumes.
Answer: A

Question: 9
Mike is reviewing his Google AdWords goals and has decided that his primary goal for his business and Google AdWords is to get more clicks. Which action would most likely lead to more Google AdWords clicks for Mike?
A. Mike should increase his ad budget and use the CPM bidding method to get more exposure and more clicks.
B. Mike should increase his ad exposure by adding relevant keywords and site placements to his ad groups while making his ad text more compelling.
C. Mike needs to focus on his ads and keywords to attract the right audience, and then focus on his website and make certain his landing page and entire website is set up to let users find the specific thing being promoted in his ad.
D. Mike needs to focus on ad quality. He'll attract more clicks by refining his ads, and eliminate extra impressions by using negative keywords.
Answer: B

Question: 10
You are a Google AdWords consultant for a client. You've created a Google AdWords campaign for your client's website and you've identified 30 keywords for the campaign. You'd like to use a Google tool to help you identify additional keywords through synonyms and different spellings. What Google AdWords tool would you use?
A. Keyword Tool Supercharger
B. Google Analytics
C. Keyword Tool
D. AdWords Editor
Answer: C

Question: 11
Doug is a Google AdWords consultant to a client who is using conversion tracking. The client's goal is to bring web visitors to his website, and to get the clients sign up for a free newsletter. The client does not sell a product or service as a result of the conversion, but only the free newsletter is offered. The client has asked Doug to calculate the return on investment, for the conversions that have been made as a result of the Google AdWords campaign. If the client is not selling a product or service, how can Doug find the return on investment?
A. Doug would need to know the value of the newsletter.
B. Doug needs to know the product cost of the client, to find the return on investment.
C. You can't track the ROI if there's nothing for sale as a result of the conversion.
D. Doug needs to know what the final cost of the newsletter would be.
Answer: A

Question: 12
You want to create a Search Query Report for your client. Which of the following are the most accurate steps to creating the report?
A. Choose Campaigns, Ad Groups, More Actions, Create Report, Choose Keywords, click Create Report
B. Choose Reporting, Search Query Report, choose Summary, click Generate Report
C. Choose Reporting, Search Query Report, click Create Report
D. Choose Reporting, Choose Keywords, click Create Report
Answer: C

Question: 13
Ben is reviewing the Google Analytics report for his website. He's examining the e-commerce reports to determine how well his sales have been in proportion to the traffic he's received. Ben would like to see the ratio of actual sales from his website in relation to the amount of traffic he's received. Within the e-commerce section of Google Analytics what report should Ben utilize?
A. Total revenue
B. Visits to Purchase
C. Conversion rate
D. Average order value
Answer: C

Question: 14
You have added "coffee cups" as a keyword to your Google AdWords campaign. Which of the following Google searches would cause your ad to display?
A. Only searches for "coffee cups" as it's using the exact match options.
B. Only search for "coffee cups" (lower cased) as it's using the case sensitive options.
C. Any queries that search for "coffee cups" in quotation marks.
D. Any queries that include "coffee cups" in the search, such as yellow coffee cups or coffee cups sale.
Answer: D

Question: 15
When you configure a new action for Google AdWords conversion tracking, there is a customized field called "other" and four other tracking purpose fields. Which of the following is not a valid tracking purpose for conversion tracking?
A. Download
B. Signup
C. View of a key page
D. Purchase/Sale
Answer: A

Question: 16
Google determines a quality score to evaluate keyword relevance. The higher the quality score, the better the ad will perform for your site. There are several factors that go into determining your quality score, which include your clickthrough rate, the relevance of your ad text, keyword, and what is the other factor?
A. Domain name
B. History of Google AdWords
C. Negative keywords
D. Landing page
Answer: D

Adwords-Reporting

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend