REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bred Pitt
 
 

 

Braindumps of Adwords-Fundamentals
Google Search Fundamentals Exam Practice Test

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (Adwords-Fundamentals)

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material.Here is my contribution.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Google wants to make certain that Google Content Network consultants understand where people are spending their time online. Google has identified four categories where people spend their time online. Which one of the following statements ranks Internet usage for Web users from smallest to largest percentage of time online according to Google?
A. Search sites, commerce sites, content sites, communication sites
B. Content sites, communication sites, commerce sites, search sites
C. Commerce sites, content sites, communication sites, search sites
D. Communication sites, content sites, commerce sites, search sites
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
Amy is new to Google AdWords and she's curious about the policies Google requires for participants and their ads. Which one of the following is NOT of the Google AdWords policy categories?
A. Link policies
B. Editorial and format policies
C. Image policies
D. Content policies
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
What term is assigned to the concept of measuring your profit that you've made from advertising compared to how much you've spent on that advertising?
A. ROI
B. Sunk costs
C. CTR
D. CPM
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
Google uses multiple approaches, such as IP addressing, to determine the language and location of users searching for particular keywords. What term is given to the Google analysis of the search term, such as Tampa doctors, to determine where a user may be originating their search from?
A. Google AdWords search analysis
B. Qualitative analysis
C. Quantitative analysis
D. Query parsing
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
You have created four different ads for a client. The client is pleased, but wants to know how Google AdWords selects which sponsored links ad to display. How does Google AdWords chooses the ad to display?
A. The AdWords system shows each ad once before rotating to the next ad.
B. The manager of the ad must determine the orderand frequency of the ad to be displayed.
C. The AdWords system automatically rotates among the different ad variations and shows the better-performing variation more.
D. The AdWords system shows each ad for 100 impressions and then rotates to the next ad.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
Consider an advertiser that is trying to sell more coffee beans. The advertiser has identified keywords for the ad groups: gourmet coffee beans, organic coffee beans, and French roast beans. Which keyword wouldn't be a good choice to include in the ad group gourmet coffee beans?
A. Gourmet coffee
B. French roast coffee beans
C. Specialty coffee
D. Gourmet coffee beans
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
Your client wants to use Google AdWords' ability to display ads in videos. How can you create a video ad for your customer?
A. You'll need a video editing program, like QuickTime Pro, to edit and create video ads.
B. You'll insert the text into an ad template that Google AdWords will insert into the video ad.
C. Your video can be created in any program,but the output must be compatible with YouTube.
D. You must use the Display Ad Builder to create a video ad.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
Jeff is creating a mobile ad for his Website for the Google AdWords program. Which one of the following options is allowed by Google AdWords for mobile users?
A. A call link so visitors can immediately call rather than visit the Website
B. A text link so visitors can send a text message to the advertiser
C. An ignore mobile ad option to hide the Google AdWords
D. A hide all images option to see just the Google AdWords text
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Beth has created a Google AdWords account for her company but she is no longer interested in managing the Google AdWords. She hires an SEO firm to manage the account and SEM for her. How can the SEO firm now manage Beth's account?
A. The SEO firm will need to link Beth's account to their account.
B. The SEO firm will need to acquire Beth's account through the My Client Center program.
C. The SEO firm will need to create a new Google AdWords account in the My Client Center program.
D. The SEO firm will need Beth's account login information to login and manage the account as Beth
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
Martha has created a video ad for her Google AdWords account. She would like to customize where the video ad is displayed geographically. Which one of the following choices is NOT one of the geographical customization choices Martha has for displaying her Google AdWords video ad?
A. Internationally
B. Globally
C. Locally
D. Nationally
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11
You have elected to use the device platform targeting in your Google AdWords. How is the quality score calculated for this feature?
A. The type of device you've elected to target affects how the quality score is calculated.
B. The type of operating system you've elected to target affects how the quality score is calculated.
C. Quality scores are not calculated when a Google AdWords users elects to use content placement.
D. The quality score is calculated the same as all Google AdWords ads: It's calculated using a variety of factors and measures how relevant your keyword is to your ad group and to a user's search query.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following policies prohibits affiliates from using destination URLs that automatically redirects to another Website?
A. Content policies
B. Quality
C. Editorial and format policies
D. Link policies
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 13
You're serving as a Google AdWords consultant for a company that sells electronics. Bob, your client, is new to Web-based business sales and he's concerned with how long his ad will run. You explain to Bob the concept of a daily budget and the monthly costs, but Bob is still worried and would like to just run his ad for a short period of time. What's the smallest amount of time that you can configure an ad to run for Bob?
A. 15 minutes per week
B. 48 hours per week
C. 1 hour per week
D. 24 hours per week
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Google does not allow double-serving advertisements. Which one of the following is the best explanation of Google's double-serving policy?
A. Google does not allow advertisers or affiliates to have ads across multiple accounts for the same or similar businesses, or ads across multiple accounts triggered by the same or similar keywords.
B. Google does not allow advertisers or affiliates to have more than one identical business operating on more than one server.
C. Google does allow multiple accounts triggered by the same or similar keywords as long as the advertisements direct the customers to a common Website.
D. Google does not allow advertisers or affiliates to have competing ads for the same or similar businesses.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 15
John has created a new Google AdWords and he has elected to include the ad in the Google Network. A few weeks later he decides that he longer wants to participate in the Google Network. How can John opt out of the Google Network?
A. John can contact Google and ask them to disassociate his ads from the Google Network.
B. John can opt out of the network by deselecting the option to include the Google AdWords ad in the Google Network.
C. John can opt out of the network through the Settings tab of the campaign page.
D. John cannot opt of the network - once he joins his account is attached to the program.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 16
Thomas is working with Anne to customize their Google AdWords ad. Anne wants to make certain that her ads rotate rather than show the same ads over and over. How can Anne ensure that her ads will rotate when they're displayed?
A. Anne should choose theSwivel option in the Advance settings section of her campaign's Settings tab.
B. Anne should choose the Optimize option in the Advance settings section of her campaign's Settings tab.
C. Anne should choose the Optimize option in the Serving settings section of her campaign's Settings tab.
D. Anne should choose the Rotate option in the Advance settings section of her campaign's Settings tab.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17
Linda has a discount clothing store and she'd like to post Google AdWords advertisements for her store. When she creates her ad which one of the follow advertisements would NOT be allowed by Google AdWords?
A. Good Discounted Clothes
B. Fashion Clothes Online Here
C. Fashion 4U Here
D. No Clothes
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18
Fred has created a phrase match keyword targeting for his Google AdWords ad. His phrase is used car. Which one of the following examples of search phrases will allow Fred's ad to be displayed?
A. Car that's been used
B. Used and new car
C. Used toy car
D. Buy used car
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 19
Nancy would like to create a display ad for the Google Content Network, but she doesn't have image editing software. Which of the following is recommended for Nancy to create a display adfor the Google Content Network?
A. Hire a designer to create the display ad.
B. Use the Display Ad Builder.
C. Use the Adobe Ad Builder.
D. Use a text ad.
Answer: B

Adwords-Fundamentals

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend