REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jonson
 
 

 

Braindumps of Adwords-Display
Google Display Exam Practice Test

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (Adwords-Display)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.



QUESTION NO: 1
Lily has created a display campaign to help support her consulting business. She wants to find the best keywords based on the site content. Which of the following Google AdWords tools should she use to accomplish the task?
A. Keyword tools
B. Conversion optimizer
C. My Change History tool
D. Display ad builder
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Bob is reviewing his Google AdWords for the Google Content Network, which has been running for the past sixty days. Bob is interested in the view-through conversion tracking. What is viewthrough conversion tracking?
A. It's the number of conversions that have happened after a user saw, but didn't click, Bob's ad.
B. It's the number of conversions that have happened from a video ad.
C. It's the conversion rate for ads in the Google Content Network.
D. It's the cost of conversions that have happened after a user saw Bob's ad online.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Mary Jane wants to use the view-through conversion tracking feature in Google AdWords. How long must Mary Jane's ad run before she can use this feature accurately?
A. 30 days
B. 60 days
C. 24 hours
D. 7 days
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
Fannie is interested in purchasing a YouTube homepage masthead for an ad campaign. She has hired you to help her choose the best ad type for the campaign. You tell her that there are three ad formats for the masthead on YouTube. Which one of the following is NOT one of the three masthead types?
A. Expandable
B. Cooperative
C. Standard
D. Tandem
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
Allen is managing ads for his company and he'd like to include the ads in the Google Content Network. Where does Allen configure automatic placements of ads in the Google Content Network for his campaigns?C
A. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his "Settings" tab.
B. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his "Networks" tab.
C. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Ad Settings" section on his "Settings" tab.
D. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his "Opportunities" tab.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
Jan has a Website selling shoes and socks online. She would like to use Google AdWords' costperacquisition approach for her ads. If Jan uses this approach what must she also do?
A. Jan must also use Google Checkout.
B. Jan must be a preferred Google vendor.
C. Jan must use the Conversion Optimizer.
D. Jan must set her CPC maximum bids to a minimum of 25 cents.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7
Mary wants to participate in a reservation campaign on YouTube for her company. She has been working with some designers to create ads, videos, and other content for the campaign. YouTube offers four types of reservations; which one of the following is NOT one of the reserved media placements available on YouTube?
A. AdWords Auction
B. Partner Watch Pages
C. YouTube Run-of-Site
D. YouTube Homepage
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
Google makes many recommendations for Google AdWords users for direct response campaigns. One of the recommendations Google makes is to implement cost-per-click bidding so that you only pay when people click your ad. What other reason is valid for using the cost-per-click bidding?
A. If you want to be included in Google Content Network, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
B. If you are creating a display ad, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
C. If you want to include video overlays ads, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
D. If you want to use the Conversion Optimizer tool, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
Andy is a consultant to a business that wants to advertise in the Google Content Network. He recommends that the business owner use the contextual targeting for his ads. What is the contextual targeting?
A. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific languages.
B. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to select keywords related to the products for sale so his ads will show on related Websites.
C. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific demographics.
D. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to insert ads into a series of related We bsites.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10
Henry has created a video that he'd like to include in the Google Content Network. His video is a demonstration of a product that he sells on his website. With this type of content, what type of video advertising is Henry interested in using in the Google Content Network?
A. Overlay video ad
B. In-stream video ad
C. Click-to-play video ad
D. Video placement ad
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
Jeffrey has an online store that caters to collectors of antique pins based on comic book characters. His audience is small, but dedicated. If you were advising Jeffrey about his online advertising sales, which of the following would be the best strategy considering Jeffrey's audience?
A. Use the Google Content Network for niche placements.
B. Use the Google Content Network with automatic placements based on hundreds of comic-book based keywords.
C. Use Google AdWords for search marketing.
D. Use Google AdWords with hundreds of comic-book based keywords.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12
Terry wants to create a YouTube ad for her company, but she wants to use location-based targeting the ad based on location. In YouTube, what term is assigned to such targeting?
A. Geo-targeting
B. Nation targeting
C. Geo-caching
D. Demographics
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 13
Amy is managing a Google AdWords campaign for her company. Her manager has asked Amy to create a performance report for the overall campaign performance. What steps will Amy take to generate this performance report?
A. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report for All Campaigns, and then she'll select the Campaign Performance option.
B. Amy will click Reporting, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign Performance option.
C. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign Performance option.
D. Amy will click Opportunities, then Keywords, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign Performance option.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14
You are using YouTube Insights to review how well your videos have been performing. One of the metrics you are reviewing is called "below the line" for your video. What does the below the line metric tell you about your video?
A. Below the line lets you see data for either an individual video or aggregated data for all the videos uploaded by a particular user.
B. Below the line indicates that users liked this portion of the video more than the rest of the video on average.
C. Below the line indicates that users did not like this portion of the video as much as the rest of the video on average.
D. Below the line lets you see what mouse activity a user is doing while your video is playing (such as scrolling or navigating to other videos).
Answer: C

Adwords-Display

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend