REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Clarke

 
 

 

Braindumps of GE0-703
GCP7 - System Consultant Voice Platform

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (GE0-703)

I prepared it from www.exams.ws. All the exam questions were in their guide, even the simulations. I feel that some book and the study of the guide from exams.ws is sufficient to pass certification exam.


QUESTION NO: 1
When using URL Scan, the location of <Application_Name>.xml is __________.
A. <EMPS Install Directory>\CN\EMPS\Web\data
B. <EMPS Install Dir>\CN\openldap\data\genesys
C. <EMPS Install Dir>\CN\web\did_url_mappings\0200
D. <EMPS Install Directory>\CN_EMPS\Web\Applications\0200
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
With an In-Front of the Switch implementation using Genesys Framework, what type of configuration with T-Server is required in Configuration Manager?
A. IVR Server connects to "Real T-Server", such as Alcatel T-Server, and connects to real Switch over CTI link.
B. IVR Server connects to "Virtual" T-Server which then connects to Virtual Switch
C. A T-Server configuration is not required
D. IVR Server connects to "Virtual" T-Server and connects to Real Switch over CTI link
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
When planning the sizing and capacity for a GVP deployment, which of the following should be considered?
A. In-Front or Behind-the-Switch mode of operation
B. SNMP tools for monitoring network
C. Expected call volume
D. Operating system of the web servers
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following MRCP speech vendors does GVP support?
A. IBM Websphere Voice Server (WVS)
B. Asterisk
C. Microsoft
D. Linux
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
Is it necessary to declare and configure IVR-TServer in CME when the IVR is in a Behind configuration? Choose the best statement.
A. It is not necessary to declare it in CME
B. It must be declared to configure the IVR Server options (gli_server_group_1, IServer et IServerGLMSap)
C. It must be declared because it is a part of IVR Server. But it have not to be configured
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
Prior to installing the VCS software, which of the following must be installed on the computer that hosts the VCS?
A. Dialogic software
B. IVR Server
C. SIP Switch
D. Voice Application Reporter
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following files is an example of a file that is installed into \CN\web\did_url_mappings\2.0?
A. GVPOwner_Admin_<IVRProfile>.xml
B. 5453.xml
C. Database.xml
D. Start.asp
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which protocol is used between IVR Server and IVR Server Client ?
A. IVR XML
B. IVR VXML
C. Tlib
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What type of request does the Media Gateway send to GVP's SIP Session Manager?
A. INVITE
B. ACK
C. MRCP
D. T-Events
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
How many steps are necessary to add a new ivr profile in EMPS?
A. One step: Click Add New IVR Profile. You can provision on the same screen.
B. One step: Use the Bulk Provisioning Tool (BPT) to generate the IVR Profile.
C. Two steps: Click Add New IVR Profile and then provision the IVR Profile.
D. Three steps: Click Add New IVR Profile, then provision it, and then click on Deploy.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
When using the Sun One Directory Server as the LDAP database to store the configuration for GVP, the user name that is required is __________.
A. cn=Manager
B. GVPOwner
C. cn=Directory Manager
D. admin
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
The IVR Server Client communicates with the IVR Server via __________.
A. http
B. IVR Server XML
C. Telera XML
D. VoiceXML
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 17
What does the log flag *:0x3 stand for?
A. No logging
B. Error + warning messages for all modules
C. Disable all logging
D. Show all logs for all modules
Answer: B

GE0-703



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend