REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Walker

 
 

 

Braindumps of 925-201b
Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations

 

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (3M0-211)

Clear exam,thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

 

QUESTION 1
Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A.imternal:192.168.1.99/24;http,http,ping,ssh access is enable
B.imternal:192.168.100.99/24;ping is enable
C.imternal:192.168.1.99/24;http,ping,ssh access is enable
D.imternal:192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C
QUESTION 4
What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B
Explanation :
via CLI ,
configsystem interface
edit internal
set speed ?
100full 100M full-duplex
100half 100M half-duplex
10full 10M full-duplex
10half 10M half-duplex
auto auto adjust speed
QUESTION 5
What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C
QUESTION 6
Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION 8
What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?.925-201b
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D
QUESTION 11
What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B
QUESTION 12
what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D
QUESTION 13
What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list.
Answer: A , B, C


925-201b


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend