REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Kemroon
 
 

 

Braindumps of EX0-105
Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002

 

Hi, I would like to thank www.braindumps.org for providing help in such a manner. It was really of great help.


QUESTION NO: 1
Three characteristics determine the reliability of information. Which characteristics are these?
A. Availability, Integrity and Correctness
B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality
C. Availability,Nonrepudiation and Confidentiality
ANSWER IS: B


QUESTION NO: 2
Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A. In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted. The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B. When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C. It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D. Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
ANSWER IS: A


QUESTION NO: 3
Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A. The author of the document
B. The administrator of the document
C. The owner of the document
D. The manager of the owner of the document
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 4
What action is an unintentional human threat?
A. Arson
B. Theft of a laptop
C. Social engineering
D. Incorrect use of fire extinguishing equipment
ANSWER IS: D


QUESTION NO: 5
What is an example of a physical security measure?
A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C. The encryption of confidential information
D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
ANSWER IS: D


QUESTION NO: 6
What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A. Air-conditioning
B. Username and password
C. The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D. Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 7
Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B. In order to ensure thatstaff do not break any laws.
C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 8
You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops,smartphones, USB sticks)
B. Appoint security personnel
C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D. Set up an access control policy
ANSWER IS: A


QUESTION NO: 9
You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 10
You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You have carried out a risk analysis and now want to determine your risk strategy. You decide to take measures for the large risks but not for the small risks. What is this risk strategy called?
A. Risk bearing
B. Risk avoiding
C. Risk neutral
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 11
A well executed risk analysis provides a great deal of useful information. A risk analysis has four main objectives. What is not one of the four main objectives of a risk analysis?
A. Identifying assets and their value
B. Determining the costs of threats
C. Establishing a balance between the costs of an incident and the costs of a security measure
D. Determining relevant vulnerabilities and threats
ANSWER IS: B

EX0-105


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend