REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Haris
 
 

Braindumps of EE0-515
FirePass v6


 
Hi friends, I would like to thanx www.examcheats.net for giving such a handy material fort papers.


 
QUESTION 1
Which statement is FALSE about an EndPoint security Protected Configuration?
A. All resources are protected by at least one pre-logon check
B. Different resources can be protected by different pre-logon checks
C. Resources can be required to pass more than one pre-logon check
D. Within one pre-logon sequence some checks can be used to protect resources and other checks can restrict access to the logon screen
Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which statement is true regarding Portal Access: Access Control Lists?
A. ACL's can be applied to the Master Group and Favorites.
B. ACL's can prevent favorites from being viewable from the Webtop.
C. ACL's require that an Active X component be downloaded and installed automatically when the user clicks on a favorite.
D. Un-checking "show administrator defined favorites only" on the Master Group settings page will allow the user to browse to any URL regardless of the configured ACL's.
Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true concerning Network Access Policy Checking? (Choose two.)
A. Policy checks can prevent network routing changes to the client.
B. Policy checks can prevent system registry changes to the client.
C. Policy checks can disconnect Network Access from a client when routing tables are altered.
D. Policy checks can be applied to Network Access resources and Application Tunnel resources.
E. Policy checks can terminate Network Access connections if selected processes are stopped or started on the client.
Answer: C, E


QUESTION 4
If a working Active / Standby pair of FirePass Controllers has been configured correctly for Failover, which observation by itself would allow the Admin to tell which FirePass box is is the Active member of the pair?
A. https://<FirePass virtual IP Address>/admin/ / Welcome screen says "In Failover Active Mode".
B. https://<FirePass physical IP Address>/admin/ / Welcome screen says "In Failover Active Mode".
C. https://<FirePass virtual IP Address>/admin/ / Current Settings screen option Current Failover Status set to "Active".
D. https://<FirePass physical IP Address>/admin/ / Current Settings screen option Current Failover Status set to "Active".
Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A backup or restore of the FirePass configuration can be accomplished in which way?
A. A backup file is automatically saved to the FirePass hard-drive each night by default.
B. A backup file may be saved to a local PC using the web configuration Admin console.
C. A backup file may be saved to the local PC using the command line "maintenance" script.
D. A backup file may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the web configuration Admin console.
E. A backup file may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the command line "maintenance" script.
Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which statement is true for users in a group when the "Show administrator-defined favorites only" option is enabled?
A. They cannot configure their own user favorites.
B. They only see links setup by the FirePass Admin and can access other sites with sufficient privileges.
C. They see links setup by the FirePass Admin and links to web servers on the same network as FirePass.
D. They only see links setup by the FirePass Admin but can access other sites by typing in the web-site address.
Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which two sequences include the "required" steps, in the correct order, for configuring Failover on the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.)
1.restart First (Primary)
2.restart Second (Secondary)
3.enable Failover option on First
4.enable Failover option on Second
5.configure virtual IP Address on First
6. configure virtual IP Address on Second
A. 3, 1, 5, 4, 2, 6
B. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 6
C. 3, 1, 5, 1, 4, 2, 6, 2
D. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 1, 6, 2
E. 5, 1, 3, 1, 6, 2, 4, 2
F. 5, 1, 6, 2, 3, 1, 4, 2
Answer: C, D


QUESTION 8
Which is a valid way to tell whether the Admin is connected to the Master as opposed to the Slave Node in a cluster of FirePass Controllers?
A. Admin console / Clustering option is absent.
B. Admin console / Clustering option is present.
C. Admin console / Portal Access option is present.
D. Admin console / Network Access option is present.
Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about the Failover Synchronization process on FirePass?
A. The configuration is synched from Active to Standby automatically.
B. The configuration is synched from Standby to Active automatically.
C. The Synchronization process can be configured using a virtual IP Address.
D. The configuration is synched from Active to Standby manually by an Administrator.
E. The configuration is synched from Standby to Active manually by an Administrator.
Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which three types of applications are supported by the Application Access Legacy Host feature on FirePass? (Choose three.)
A. TN3270 access to mainframe
B. TN3270 ssh access to mainframe
C. TN5250 access to IBM AS/400 systems (System i)
D. Java client download for VT100 ssh access to Unix Host
E. full featured ActiveX client download for VT100 ssh access to Unix Host
Answer: A, C, D


QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true about the options available from the FirePass command line "maintenance" script? (Choose two.)
A. It can be used to shutdown and restart the FirePass Controller.
B. It can be used to reset the FirePass Controller to factory defaults.
C. It can be used to add Administrator userids to the FirePass Controller.
D. It can be used to reset any user's password for the FirePass Controller.
Answer: A, B


EE0-515

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend