REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Amador
 
 

 

Braindumps of EE0-511
F5 GIG-IP V9 Local traffic Management

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (EE0-511)

I have cleared it easily. Thanks to all people contributed questions to these dumps. These braindumps were helpful. Take it from me, you can easily clear these exams if you are thorough with the question from www.examcheats.net or www.exams.ws .

1: Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)
A. serial console access
B. SHH access to the management port
C. SHH access to any of the switch ports
D. HTTP access to the management port
E. HTTP access to any of the switch ports
F. HTTPS access to the management port
G. HTTPS access to any of the switch ports
Answer: A, B, F
2: Which three files/data items are included in a BIG-IP backup file? (Choose three.)
A. the BIG-IP license
B. the BIG-IP log files
C. the BIG-IP host name
D. the BIG-IP administrator addresses
Answer: A, C, D
3: Which two statements are true concerning differences between BIG-IP platforms? (Choose two.)
A. The 1500 host more ports than the 3400
B. All F5 switch ports are tri-speed; 10 100 or 1000 Mbps.
C. All BIG-IP platforms use both an ASIC and CPU(s) to process traffic.
D. The 1500 and 3400 are in a 1U chassis while the 6400 is in a 2U chassis.
E. The 1500,3400 and 6400 have grater SSL capabilities after the initial SSL handshake than the 1000, 2400, and 5100,
Answer: D, E
Not A: The 1500 has 4 ethernet ports + 2 gig fiber and the 3400 has 8 ethernet ports + 2gig fiber.
4: Which three methods are available for remote authentication of users allowed to administer a BIG-IP system through the Configuration Utility? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP
B. OCSP
C. Radius
D. VASCO
E. Active Directory
Answer: A, C, E
5: What is the default IP address on a BIG-IP's management port?
A. 192.168.1.245/16
B. 192.168.1.245/24
C. 192.168.245.245/16
D. 192.168.245.245/24
Answer: B
6: Which two can be a part of a pool's definition? (Choose two.)
A. rule(s)
B. profile(s)
C. monitor(s)
D. persistence type
E. load-balancing method
Answer: C, E
7: A site has six members in a pool. All of the servers have been designed, built, and configured with the same applications. It is known that each client's interactions vary significantly and can affect the performance of the servers. If traffic should be sent to all members on a regular basis, which load-balancing method is effective if the goal is to maintain a relatively event load across all servers?
A. Priority
B. Observed
C. Round Robin
D. Ration Member
Answer: B.
8: Which statement accurately describes the relation between the two load-balancing modes specified as "member" and "node"?
A. There is no difference; the two terms referenced for backward compatibility purposes.
B. When the load-balancing choice references "node", priority group activation is unavailable.
C. Load-balancing options referencing "nodes" are available only when the pool members are defined for the "any" port.
D. When the load-balancing choice references "node', the address' parameters are used to make the load-balancing choice rather than the member's parameters.
Answer: D
9: A load-balancing virtual server has been associated with a pool with multiple members. Assuming all other settings are left at their defaults, which statement is always true concerning traffic processed by the virtual server?
A. The client IP address is unchanged whether the traffic is between the BIG-IP and client or the BIG-IP and server.
B. The server IP address is unchanged whether the traffic is between the BIG-IP and client or the BIG-IP and server
C. The TCP port used in the client to BIG-Ip connection are the same as the TCP ports in the BIG-IP to server connection
D. The IP addresses used in the client to big-IP connection are the IP addresses in the BIG-IP to server connection.
Answer: A
10: Which two properties can be assigned to a pool? (Choose two.)
A. ratio values
B. priority values
C. health monitors
D. connection limits
E. load-balancing mode
Answer: C, E
11: Which three statements concerning virtual serves are true? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual servers support session persistence.
B. Virtual servers can decrypt and re-encrypt SSL packets.
C. Virtual servers can decrypt and re-encrypted SSH packets.
D. Virtual servers ca translate the virtual server address toa chosen pool members address when processing traffic.
Answer: A, B, D
12: Which defining a monitor based on the HTTP template, which two options can be specified? (Choose two.)
A. Send string.
B. Server name
C. Timeout value
D. Pool association
E. Pool member association
Answer: A, C
13: A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive string were customized, but all other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can the monitor be assigned to?
A. any pool
B. any node
C. any virtual server
D. only specific pool members
Answer: A

EE0-511

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend