REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Albert
 
 

 

Braindumps of EE0-505
F5 Fire Pass v5

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (EE0-505)

Hi, I have cleared it easily. Thanks to all people
contributed questions to these dumps. These dumps were helpful. Take it from me, you can easily clear these exams if you are thorough with the question from www.examcheats.net or www.exams.ws .

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about initial access to the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.)
A. The Admin has limited command line access through a serial terminal using "maintenance" at the console login.
B. The Admin has Unix command line access through a serial terminal using root / default as the userid and password.
C. The Admin has web configuration access to https://10.10.1.99/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password.
D. The Admin has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.99/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password.
E. The Admin has Unix command line access through a keyboard and monitor using root / default as the userid and password.
Answer: A,D


QUESTION 2

Which two are valid ways to tell whether the Admin is connected to the Primary or a Secondary Node in a cluster of FirePass Controllers? (Choose two.)
A. Admin console / Application Access option is present.
B. Admin console / Network Access option is present.
C. Admin console / Clustering option is present.
D. Admin console / Clustering option absent.
E. Admin console / Portal Access option is present.
Answer: A,E


QUESTION 3

What answer contains the correct Source IP Address combination of the Network packet as it traverses the FirePass Server for an established Network Access connection given the following conditions? NAPT - disabled, Client machine IP Address - 216.34.94.17 VPN Pool Address range -104.21.47.0/24 FirePass Interface Addresses – External 110.121.32.10, Internal 205.229.151.10 - The first Source IP Address listed is from client to FirePass, the second is from FirePass to Server.
A. 216.34.94.17 -- 205.229.151.10
B. 104.21.47.12 -- 205.229.151.10
C. 104.21.47.12 -- 104.21.47.12
D. 216.34.94.17 -- 104.21.47.12
E. 216.34.94.17 -- 216.34.94.17
F. 205.229.151.10 -- 205.229.151.10
Answer: D


QUESTION 4

Which three are valid options for EndPoint security checks? (Choose three.)
A. file present
B. client network access speed
C. client MAC address
D. McAfee Antivirus running certain version of Scan Engine
E. processes present
Answer: A,D,E


QUESTION 5

Which five types of connections to application servers can be supported by the FirePass Application Access feature set? (Choose five.)
A. email access to Windows Exchange Server
B. X-windows access to Windows Server
C. Terminal Server access to Windows Terminal Server
D. X-windows access to Unix host
E. Terminal Server access to Citrix Server
F. ssh access to mainframe
G. ssh access to Unix host
Answer: A,C,D,E,G


QUESTION 6

Which two statements are true about Clustering on FirePass? (Choose two.)
A. The boxes are synched from Master to Secondary automatically every 10 to 30 seconds.
B. The boxes are synched from Master to Secondary manually by an Administrator.
C. If using failover pairs, the Standby Secondary boxes get their configuration from their Active failover partner.
D. The boxes are synched from Secondary to Master automatically every 10 to 30 seconds.
E. The boxes are synched from Secondary to Master manually by an Administrator.
F. If using failover pairs, the Standby Secondary boxes get their configuration directly from the Master box.
Answer: A,C


QUESTION 7

Which two settings can be configured by Group for a Network Access connection? (Choose two.)
A. Split Tunneling
B. FQDN for attached client machine
C. NAPT
D. Gateway
E. IP Address pool for client source addresses
Answer: A,E


QUESTION 8

Which two statements are true about the IP Address Pool for Network Access? (Choose two.)
A. Only one IP Address pool may be configured on the FirePass Controller.
B. The IP Address range for the pool must not include any of the configured FirePass interface addresses.
C. The IP Address range for the pool must include one of the configured FirePass interface addresses.
D. Different user groups may be configured to use different IP Address pools.
E. The IP Address range for the pool must include all of the configured FirePass interface addresses.
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 9

Which three are valid Terminal Server configurations on FirePass? (Choose three.)
A. TN3270 connection for Mainframe
B. AppTunnel connection for Windows Terminal Server
C. Portal Access (no client download) connection for Citrix Server
D. Terminal Server connection for Citrix Metaframe
E. Web Application connection for Windows Terminal Server
F. Terminal Server connection for VNC
Answer: B,D,F


QUESTION 10

Which FirePass Admin navigation screen is correct for installing either a Client SSL Certificates or a Client Revocation List?
A. Device Management / Maintenance / Security / Certificates
B. Device Management / Security / CRL
C. Device Management / Install / Certificates
D. Device Management / Install / CRL
E. Device Management / Maintenance / Security / CRL
F. Device Management / Security / Certificates
Answer: F


QUESTION 11

Which two statements are true concerning FirePass users? (Choose two.)
A. FirePass users can be added from a VASCO Server either through an Import or Signup template.
B. FirePass Administrators can delete users authenticated by the FirePass internal database.
C. FirePass users can be added from a Radius Server either through an Import or Signup template.
D. FirePass users can be added from a LDAP Server either through an Import or Signup template.
E. FirePass Administrators can delete users from an Active Directory Server from the FirePass Admin console.
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 12

When are the EndPoint Security checks performed on the client machine that determine whether a client gets logged on or not?
A. After every user logon attempt.
B. Prior to every user logon attempt.
C. After user logon, but before selecting a Portal Access link that has EndPoint protection enabled.
D. After user logon, but before selecting a Network Access link that has EndPoint protection enabled.
E. Prior to the first user logon attempt, but not for subsequent logon attempts from the same browser session.
Answer: B


QUESTION 13

From which two sources can users be imported to FirePass? (Choose two.)
A. remote Radius Server
B. remote LDAP Server directory
C. remote VASCO Server
D. remote Active Directory Server
E. local FirePass Server master password file
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 14

Which three can determine a users access to FirePass features? (Choose three.)
A. client network connection speed
B. client selecting Protected Workspace
C. ot Authorized?option configured in User Experience
D. client SSL Certificates
E. on't Use?option configured in User Experience
Answer: B,D,E

EE0-505

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend