REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Adelino
 
 

 

Braindumps of EE0-502
BIG-IP Advanced

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (EE0-502)

Hi to all, My thanks to this site….it helped me a lot in my previous exams. Here is my contribution.

No: 1
Which of the following parameters can be specified with the Setup Utility? (Choose three)
A. Current time
B. Password of the "root"user
C. IP address of an initial Virtual Server
D. IP address restrictions for access to the Configuration Utility
E. Self IP address
Answer: A,C,D


No: 2
When administrative users are created, which three access levels can they be granted through the BIG-IP Configuration Utility? (Choose three)
A. CLI
B. Web Read Only
C. CLI + Web Read Only
D. CLI + Full Web Read /Write
E. CLI + Partial Web Read / Write
Answer: C,D,E


No: 3
Which IP address does the BIG-IP assign itself by default at startup, before the BIG-IP has been configured.
A. 10.10.1.245 or 192.168.245.245
B. 192.168.1.127 or 192.168.1.245
C. 192.168.245.245 or 192.168.1.245
D. 172.16.1.245 or 172.16.245.245
Answer: C


No: 4
You are using the Setup Utility. Which two statements about the DNS Proxy section are true? (choose two)
A. If the option is chosen, the IP address of a DNS server is entered here.
B. If the option is chosen, it allows the BIG-IP System to resolve host names for nodes.
C. If the option is chosen, the hostname of an available DNS server must be entered hare.
D. If the option is chosen, the IP address of a DNS server on the same subnet must be entered hare.
Answer: A,B.


No: 5
Which three methods are available for a authentication of administrative users logging on to BIG-IP's web based Configuration Utility? (Choose three)
A. Local LDAP database
B. Local Radius database
C. Remote LDAP database
D. Remote Radius database
E. Local master passwd database
Answer: B,C,D


No: 6
Which statement is true concerning the configuration of Pools?
A. Each Pool is configured with a primary load balancing method and backup load balancing method.
B. A Pool cannot be created unless the Virtual Server that will use it already exists.
C. Every Pool is configured with a load balancing method.
D. Once a node is added to one Pool, it cannot be added to any other Pools.
Answer: C


No: 7
When a Virtual Server is created, which VLANs are enabled for the Virtual Server by default?
A. all existing VLANs
B. the internal VLAN only
C. the external VLAN only
D. the VLAN used by the default route only
E. None are associated by default. All assignments are explicit.
Answer: A


No: 8
Which statement describes normal traffic through a Virtual Server on a BIG-IP?
a. source IP address translated in both initiating and responding packets.
b. Destination IP address translated in initiating and responding packets.
c. Destination IP address translated in initiating packets; Source IP address translated in response packets
d. Source IP address translated in initiating packets; destination IP address translated in response packets
Answer: C


No: 9
Which BIG-IP log file stores data concerning node status?
A. Status Log (/var/log/status).
B. BIG-IP Log (/var/log/bigip)
C. Monitor Log (/var/log/bigd)
D. System Log (/var/log/messages)
Answer: C


No: 10
Which of the following statements best describes the function of the Minimum Active Members setting in a Pool?
A. This setting determines how many nodes must be available in the Pool for persistent sessions.
B. This setting is used to override the member ratio settings in order to achive Round Robin load balancing.
C. This setting determines when to activate nodes of lower priorities for use in the Pool.
D. This setting is used to determine when the Pool should consider all nodes o be OWN?
Answer: C


No: 11
When using the Fastest load balancing method, how is the node address response time measured?
A. Agent software is installed on the node which reports response times to BIG-IP.
B. BIG-IP measures the node address response time to requests over the network.
C. The administrator configures a speed for each node in the node properties.
D. BIG-IP measures the node's response time to a ping, and adds to the number of open connections.
Answer: B

EE0-502

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend