REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

Braindumps of EE0-065
Interwoven TeamSite 6.5 Technical Consultant


 
I got the names of some sites form here like www.examcheats.net . I followed the suggestions and I got all the questions.
 
QUESTION 1
You try to run a deployment from the TeamSite server to a target Web server and OpenDeploy is unable to connect. Nothing appears in the target Web server's OpenDeploy log; however, you are able to deploy to a server on the same subnet as the TeamSite server. What is the cause of the problem described above?
A. A valid encryption key file has not been specified.
B. The OpenDeploy port is blocked at the firewall.
C. The target Web server is running a different operating system than the TeamSite server.
D. TeamSite is not installed on the target Web server.
E. The target Web server is running a different version of OpenDeploy than the TeamSite server.
Answer: B


QUESTION 2
In a Windows 2000 environment, how do you limit the number of domains available to your TeamSite server?
A. Put the TeamSite server in a different domain.
B. Ensure the limit_domains tag is in the iw.local.cfg file.
C. Make the TeamSite server the Primary Domain Controller.
D. Use the domain_list tag in iw.cfg.
E. Make the TeamSite server a stand alone server.
Answer: D


QUESTION 3
How does a TeamSite user change her TeamSite password?
A. The TeamSite user can use the Change Password menu item in ContentCenter to change her TeamSite password.
B. The TeamSite user can use the Preferences option on the VisualPreview tool bar to change her TeamSite password.
C. The TeamSite user can use the command-line tool (CLT) iwpasswd to change her TeamSite password.
D. The TeamSite user can change the operating systempassword, which changes her TeamSite password.
E. A TeamSite administrator must change the password for a TeamSite user.
Answer: D


QUESTION 4
During a Windows TeamSite installation, which user is automatically added to the master.uid file?
A. The TeamSite Administrator
B. SYSTEM
C. The local user logged on to TeamSite
D. The Domain Administrator
E. TSIMP_TEAMSITE
Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Where can you find TeamSite release notes?
A. Interwoven's documentation page (http://www.interwoven.com/documentation/)
B. In a file on the TeamSite CD-ROM
C. Inside the installation package (tarball or InstallShield package)
D. Interwoven does not produce product release notes.
E. Interwoven's support site (http://support.interwoven.com/)
Answer: E


QUESTION 6
A customer wants to make sure it can do an emergency roll back of its production Web site if it is attacked by hackers. The customer wants to use OpenDeploy to re-deploy directly from TeamSite to perform the emergency rollback. It does not want to have to re-create or re-build any assets as part of this type of emergency rollback. The emergency rollback deployment must deploy exactly the same assets that were on the Web server before the attack. To insure the above requirement is satisfied, which one of the following types of assets must be versioned in TeamSite?
A. Compressed asset
B. Deployed asset
C. content store asset
D. Image asset
E. Derived asset
Answer: B


QUESTION 7
You just installed TeamSite on a Windows 2000 server. When rebooting, the tspostreboot.pl script executes and you receive a message that states that TeamSite was successfully installed; however, you are unable to get the initial login screen at http://localhost/iw. What is the cause of the problem described above?
A. You are not authorized to use TeamSite.
B. The iwwebd port was not set correctly during installation.
C. The TeamSite users did not install certificates in their browsers.
D. You did not call Interwoven and get a client license key before proceeding.
E. You do not have a secure channel between the TeamSite server and your workstation.
Answer: B


QUESTION 8
On a Windows 2000 Server, no matter what you do, the "everyone" account always has full control access to all TeamSite content. It is being automatically applied to all new content and areas, and you are unable to remove it. Which one of the following conditions causes the above situation?
A. The TSIMP_hostname account is missing from the TeamSite Web Preview group.
B. There is no webserver_group declared in iw.cfg.
C. The iwserver service is running in debug mode.
D. There is no group named TeamSite Web Preview defined on the TeamSite server.
E. There is no webpreview_group declared in iw.cfg.
Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following can you accomplish with application_custom.xml?
A. Indicate a corporate logo to display in ContentCenter Standard.
B. Remove the tagging step from the ContentCenter Standard wizards.
C. Remove "Tag" links from ContentCenter Standard.
D. Remove ContentCenter Professional from the dropdown on the login page.
E. Change the display name for the "Workflow" tab in ContentCenter Professional.
Answer: B


QUESTION 10
For an initial installation of TeamSite, the client is using a Netscape Web server for the TeamSite Web server. GUI administration for the Netscape Web server is not available. Which one of the following files is modified to add document directories to the Netscape Web server in the above scenario?
A. obj.conf
B. httpd.conf
C. access.conf
D. srm.conf
E. iw.cfg
Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Which one of the following task types is used to run non-interactive automated process steps?
A. CGI
B. User
C. Group
D. External
E. Dummy
Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A TeamSite FormsPublisher presentation template on which you are working will not virtualize correctly during preview. All the image links are broken and all the image SRC attributes are relative to the desired output location for the data type. You have set the directory dir-regex correctly to only allow output to that location. When you generate a file, virtualization works correctly. Many other files in the Web site besides this template use the same image files. Based on the scenario above, how do you make the preview virtualize correctly with minimum impact on the Web site?
A. Change all the links to the image files to absolute paths in all files in the Web site.
B. Change the directory dir-regex of the data-type to the root of the workarea.
C. Set the preview-dir attribute of the <template> element's <branch> subelement to the directory path where the file should be based for the relative image SRC paths to work correctly.
D. In the presentation template, use the <iw_preview> tag to set the preview path to the directory path where the file should be based for the relative image SRC paths to work correctly.
E. Copy the image files into the data-type's folder under /templatedata/ and add a proxy remap to redirect all image requests to the data-type's directory.
Answer: C


QUESTION 13
In available_templates.cfg, what is the correct way to limit a workflow's availability to the "Upload" workarea on the /default/main/www branch?
A. <branch
value="/default/main/www/WORKAREA/Upload"/>
<branch value="all" include="no"/>
B. <branch
value="/default/main/www/WORKAREA/Upload"/>
<branch value="all" include="yes"/>
C. <branch
value="/default/main/www/WORKAREA/Upload"
include="yes"/>
<branch value="all" include="no"/>
D. <branch
value="/default/main/www/WORKAREA/Upload"/>
<branch value="all" include="yes"/>
E. <branch
value="/default/main/www/[^\\/]+/Upload"/>
<branch value="all" include="no"/>
Answer: C


EE0-065

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend