REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Baldwin
 
 

 

Braindumps of EE0-021
ATG Commerce Certification Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (EE0-021)

Hello, I would like to thanx www.examcheats.net for giving such a handy material fort papers

Q: 1
Which two statements regarding the transactional behavior of order processing are true? (Choose two.)
A. OrderManager.updateOrder() should always be called in a transaction.
B. TX_NEVER is used in commerce pipeline chains to mark particular non-transactional processors to throw an exception if a previous transaction is still running.
C. To declare a transaction mode for an entire commerce pipeline chain, you set the same mode on each processor in the chain.
D. Individual custom processors in a commerce pipeline chain can override a transaction mode declared for the entire chain.
Ans: A,D
Q: 2
How would you display the price of a given item with discounts such as "Buy racing helmet, get 50% off gloves"?
A. display the ShoppingCartModifier's currentItem.priceInfo.amount
B. display /atg/commerce/cart.currentItem.priceInfo.amount
C. iterate through the objects in the PricingEngine.currentOrder.commerceItems array property, and display the priceInfo.amount of the CommerceItem corresponding to that item
D. iterate through the items in ShoppingCart.current.commerceItems, and display the priceInfo.amount of each item
Ans: D
Q: 3
When is a custom pricing calculator required?
A. when an item discount is rounded up to the closest $x.99 price
B. when a shipping price is determined based on the sum of the weights of each item in an entire order
C. when a fixed price discount is applied to an entire order
D. when a double (coupon) discount is applied to an item
Ans: A
Q: 4
Under what condition can a user NOT delete an Order using CancelOrderFormHandler?
A. when CancelOrderFormHandler.preserveOrder is set to true
B. when the Order is in any state not listed in CancelOrderFormHandler.deleteStates
C. when the Order is pending approval by a user other than the user who created it
D. when the Order has been checked out
Ans: B
Q: 5
Which two statements about tax pricing are true? (Choose two.)
A. Tax pricing requires a third-party product integration.
B. The TaxDiscountCalculator determines tax on discounted items.
C. Tax can be split into multiple payment groups.
D. There is no item-descriptor for tax in the promotions repository.
Ans: C,D
Q: 6
Which statement accurately describes the role of a pipeline manager with regards to transactions?
A. The pipeline manager cannot handle transactions that span a subset of the chain. The transaction must either span an entire chain or one element of a chain.
B. The pipeline manager always creates a new transaction prior to executing the pipeline.
C. The pipeline manager does not explicitly deal with transactions.
D. A transaction rollback is indicated by returning a PipelineProcessor.STOP_CHAIN_EXECUTION in the PipelineResult.
Ans: A
Q: 7
At what two points is an attempt made to debit all payment groups? (Choose two.)
A. once all ShippingGroups are in a NO_PENDING_ACTION state
B. once the shippingGroupHasShipped pipeline has executed
C. once all ShippingGroups are in a PENDING_DELIVERY state
D. once one shipping group has shipped and the fulfiller's settleOnFirstShipment is true
Ans: A,D
Q: 8
When creating a new payment group, which object must you configure to invoke the new payment group's pipeline?
A. validatePaymentGroup
B. PaymentManager
C. PaymentGroupManager
D. CommercePipelineManager
Ans: B
Q: 9
Which two statements about custom catalogs are true? (Choose two.)
A. A category cannot contain catalogs.
B. Catalogs can contain one or more subcatalogs.
C. A product can only belong to one category.
D. Each category exists in one and only one catalog.
Ans: B,D
Q: 10
Which three steps are used to create a new pipeline processor? (Choose three.)
A. write a new Java class for your processor
B. create a Nucleus component for your new processor
C. add your processor to the pipeline manager properties file
D. add your processor to the pipeline XML
Ans: A,B,D
Q: 11
In which two cases is it recommended that you create repository item sub-types or modify the sku repository item rather than use dynamicAttributes? (Choose two.)
A. when using an attribute represented by a number
B. when defining an attribute that is specific to a small subset of SKUs
C. when defining an attribute that can be different for all SKUs
D. when adding multiple attributes to a sku
Ans: B,D

EE0-021

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend